Name: Sindre Skjostad Lunke

Nation: Nor
Career Statistics (2013 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
11990.0002
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
802017 Tour of Guangxi Stage 1 Tour of Guangxi Stage 1 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Team Sunweb2017-10-19WTmultiLink
2015 Races
482015 Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Team Joker2017-09-201.1onedayLink
1032015 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Michal Golas, Pol, won)Team Joker2017-09-181.1onedayLink
2017 Races
1122017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 1 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 1 (Casper Pedersen, Den, won)Team Sunweb2017-09-122.HCmultiLink
1182017 Brussels Cycling Classic (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Team Sunweb2017-09-021.HConedayLink
252017 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 4 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 4 (Dylan Teuns, Bel, won)Team Sunweb2017-08-132.HCmultiLink
152017 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 3 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 3 (August Jensen, , won)Team Sunweb2017-08-122.HCmultiLink
412017 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 2 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team Sunweb2017-08-112.HCmultiLink
212017 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 1 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 1 (Dylan Teuns, Bel, won)Team Sunweb2017-08-102.HCmultiLink
552017 Norwegian Road Championships Road Race - Men Norwegian Road Championships Road Race - Men (Rasmus Fossum Tiller, Nor, won)Team Sunweb2017-06-25CNmultiLink
642017 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Team Sunweb2017-06-182.1multiLink
242017 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 (José Gonçalves, Por, won)Team Sunweb2017-06-172.1multiLink
762017 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Team Sunweb2017-06-162.1multiLink
862017 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Team Sunweb2017-06-152.1multiLink
602017 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 (Primoz Roglic, Slo, won)Team Sunweb2017-06-142.1multiLink
DNF2017 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Team Sunweb2017-04-23WTonedayLink
1492017 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Team Sunweb2017-04-19WTonedayLink
662017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 7 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 7 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Team Sunweb2017-03-26WTmultiLink
902017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 6 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 6 (Daryl Impey, South Africa, won)Team Sunweb2017-03-25WTmultiLink
452017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 5 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 5 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Team Sunweb2017-03-24WTmultiLink
682017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 4 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 4 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Team Sunweb2017-03-23WTmultiLink
382017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 3 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 3 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Team Sunweb2017-03-22WTmultiLink
392017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 1 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 1 (Davide Cimolai, Ita, won)Team Sunweb2017-03-20WTmultiLink
1042017 Nokere Koerse - Danilith Classic (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Team Sunweb2017-03-151.HConedayLink
2015 Races
282015 Paris-Troyes (David Menut, , won)Team Joker2017-03-151.2onedayLink
2016 Races
802016 Milano-Torino (Miguel Angel Lopez, Col, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-09-281.HConedayLink
DNF2016 Tre Valli Varesine (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-09-271.HConedayLink
1482016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 21 Vuelta a Espana Stage 21 (Magnus Cort Nielsen, , won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-09-11WTmultiLink
552016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 20 Vuelta a Espana Stage 20 (Pierre Latour, Fra, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-09-10WTmultiLink
1312016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 19 Vuelta a Espana Stage 19 (Christopher Froome, Ken, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-09-09WTmultiLink
1452016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 18 Vuelta a Espana Stage 18 (Magnus Cort Nielsen, , won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-09-08WTmultiLink
852016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 17 Vuelta a Espana Stage 17 (Mathias Frank, Swi, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-09-07WTmultiLink
852016 (Mathias Frank, Swi, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-09-07WTmultiLink
1412016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 16 Vuelta a Espana Stage 16 (Jean-Pierre Drucker, , won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-09-05WTmultiLink
1002016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 15 Vuelta a Espana Stage 15 (Gianluca Brambilla, Ita, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-09-04WTmultiLink
1232016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 14 Vuelta a Espana Stage 14 (Robert Gesink, Ned, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-09-03WTmultiLink
512016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 13 Vuelta a Espana Stage 13 (Valerio Conti, Ita, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-09-02WTmultiLink
812016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 12 Vuelta a Espana Stage 12 (Jens Keukeleire, Bel, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-09-01WTmultiLink
702016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 11 Vuelta a Espana Stage 11 (Christopher Froome, Ken, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-08-31WTmultiLink
642016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 10 Vuelta a Espana Stage 10 (Nairo A. Quintana, Col, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-08-29WTmultiLink
1172016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 9 Vuelta a Espana Stage 9 (David De La Cruz, Spa, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-08-28WTmultiLink
1332016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 8 Vuelta a Espana Stage 8 (Sergey Lagutin, Ita, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-08-27WTmultiLink
1332016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 7 Vuelta a Espana Stage 7 (Jonas Vangenechten, Bel, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-08-26WTmultiLink
1342016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 6 Vuelta a Espana Stage 6 (Simon Yates, Sportcity Velo, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-08-25WTmultiLink
1502016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 5 Vuelta a Espana Stage 5 (Gianni Meersman, Bel, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-08-24WTmultiLink
1332016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 4 Vuelta a Espana Stage 4 (Lilian Calmejane, Fra, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-08-23WTmultiLink
1522016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 3 Vuelta a Espana Stage 3 (Alexandre Geniez, Fra, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-08-22WTmultiLink
1692016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 2 Vuelta a Espana Stage 2 (Gianni Meersman, Bel, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-08-21WTmultiLink
552016 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 5 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 5 (Sergio Pardilla, Spa, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-08-062.HCmultiLink
1152016 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 4 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 4 (Nathan Haas, MTB, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-08-052.HCmultiLink
812016 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 3 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 3 (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-08-042.HCmultiLink
1252016 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 2 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 2 (Michele Scarponi, Ita, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-08-032.HCmultiLink
1062016 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 1 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 1 (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-08-022.HCmultiLink
232016 Norwegian Road Championships Road Race - Men Norwegian Road Championships Road Race - Men (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-06-26CNmultiLink
1562016 Giro d'Italia Stage 21 Giro d'Italia Stage 21 (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Team Sunweb2016-05-28WTmultiLink
1082016 Giro d'Italia Stage 20 Giro d'Italia Stage 20 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Team Sunweb2016-05-27WTmultiLink
1032016 Giro d'Italia Stage 19 Giro d'Italia Stage 19 (Mikel Landa, Spa, won)Team Sunweb2016-05-26WTmultiLink
522016 Giro d'Italia Stage 18 Giro d'Italia Stage 18 (Tejay van Garderen, USA, won)Team Sunweb2016-05-25WTmultiLink
1572016 Giro d'Italia Stage 17 Giro d'Italia Stage 17 (Pierre Rolland, France, won)Team Sunweb2016-05-24WTmultiLink
872016 Giro d'Italia Stage 16 Giro d'Italia Stage 16 (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Team Sunweb2016-05-23WTmultiLink
1182016 Tour of California Stage 8 Tour of California Stage 8 (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-05-222.HCmultiLink
1342016 Giro d'Italia Stage 15 Giro d'Italia Stage 15 (Bob Jungels, Lux, won)Team Sunweb2016-05-21WTmultiLink
992016 Tour of California Stage 7 Tour of California Stage 7 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-05-212.HCmultiLink
982016 Giro d'Italia Stage 14 Giro d'Italia Stage 14 (Tom Dumoulin, Ned, won)Team Sunweb2016-05-20WTmultiLink
862016 Tour of California Stage 6 Tour of California Stage 6 (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-05-202.HCmultiLink
962016 Giro d'Italia Stage 13 Giro d'Italia Stage 13 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Team Sunweb2016-05-19WTmultiLink
302016 Tour of California Stage 5 Tour of California Stage 5 (Toms Skujins, Lat, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-05-192.HCmultiLink
1322016 Giro d'Italia Stage 12 Giro d'Italia Stage 12 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Team Sunweb2016-05-18WTmultiLink
332016 Tour of California Stage 4 Tour of California Stage 4 (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-05-182.HCmultiLink
292016 Tour of California Stage 3 Tour of California Stage 3 (Julian Alaphilippe, Fra, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-05-172.HCmultiLink
1012016 Giro d'Italia Stage 11 Giro d'Italia Stage 11 (Omar Fraile, , won)Team Sunweb2016-05-17WTmultiLink
822016 Tour of California Stage 2 Tour of California Stage 2 (Ben King, Aus, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-05-162.HCmultiLink
1262016 Giro d'Italia Stage 10 Giro d'Italia Stage 10 (Tom Dumoulin, Ned, won)Team Sunweb2016-05-16WTmultiLink
762016 Tour of California Stage 1 Tour of California Stage 1 (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-05-152.HCmultiLink
1262016 Giro d'Italia Stage 9 Giro d'Italia Stage 9 (Nairo A. Quintana, Col, won)Team Sunweb2016-05-14WTmultiLink
1312016 Giro d'Italia Stage 8 Giro d'Italia Stage 8 (Gorka Izagirre, , won)Team Sunweb2016-05-13WTmultiLink
1192016 Giro d'Italia Stage 7 Giro d'Italia Stage 7 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Team Sunweb2016-05-12WTmultiLink
1362016 Giro d'Italia Stage 6 Giro d'Italia Stage 6 (Silvan Dillier, Swi, won)Team Sunweb2016-05-11WTmultiLink
1182016 Giro d'Italia Stage 5 Giro d'Italia Stage 5 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Team Sunweb2016-05-10WTmultiLink
712016 Giro d'Italia Stage 4 Giro d'Italia Stage 4 (Jan Polanc, Slo, won)Team Sunweb2016-05-09WTmultiLink
1672016 Giro d'Italia Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Stage 3 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Team Sunweb2016-05-07WTmultiLink
1532016 Giro d'Italia Stage 2 Giro d'Italia Stage 2 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Team Sunweb2016-05-06WTmultiLink
1782016 Giro d'Italia Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Stage 1 (Lukas Pstlberger, Aut, won)Team Sunweb2016-05-05WTmultiLink
1392016 (Wouter Poels, Ned, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-04-24WTonedayLink
DNF2016 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 5 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 5 (Diego Rosa, Ita, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-04-08WTmultiLink
1322016 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 4 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 4 (Samuel Sanchez, Spa, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-04-07WTmultiLink
1232016 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 3 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 3 (Stephen Cummings, GBr, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-04-06WTmultiLink
1392016 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 2 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 2 (Mikel Landa Meana, Spa, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-04-05WTmultiLink
1172016 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 1 (Luis Leon Sanchez, Spa, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-04-04WTmultiLink
1232016 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 7 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 7 (Alexey Tsatevich, Rus, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-03-27WTmultiLink
1472016 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 6 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 6 (Davide Cimolai, Ita, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-03-26WTmultiLink
1192016 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 5 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 5 (Wouter Poels, Ned, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-03-25WTmultiLink
902016 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 4 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 4 (Thomas de Gendt, Ned, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-03-24WTmultiLink
1312016 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 3 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 3 (Daniel Martin, GBr, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-03-23WTmultiLink
1522016 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 2 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 2 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-03-22WTmultiLink
1672016 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 1 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 1 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-03-21WTmultiLink
782016 La Drome Classic (Petr Vakoc, Cze, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-02-281.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Classic Sud Ardeche - Souvenir Francis Delpech (Petr Vakoc, Cze, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-02-271.1onedayLink
442016 Dubai Tour Stage 4 Dubai Tour Stage 4 (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-02-062.HCmultiLink
702016 Dubai Tour Stage 3 Dubai Tour Stage 3 (Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, , won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-02-052.HCmultiLink
762016 Dubai Tour Stage 2 Dubai Tour Stage 2 (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-02-042.HCmultiLink
872016 Dubai Tour Stage 1 Dubai Tour Stage 1 (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Team Giant-Alpecin2016-02-032.HCmultiLink
2015 Races
92015 Tour de l'Avenir Stage 7 Tour de l'Avenir Stage 7 (Matvei Mamykin, Rus, won)Norway2015-08-292.NcupmultiLink
52015 Tour de l'Avenir Stage 6 Tour de l'Avenir Stage 6 (Elie Gesbert, Fra, won)Norway2015-08-282.NcupmultiLink
752015 Tour of Norway Stage 5 Tour of Norway Stage 5 (Andreas Vangstad, Team Sparebanken Sor, won)Team Joker2015-05-242.HCmultiLink
602015 Tour of Norway Stage 4 Tour of Norway Stage 4 (Amets Txurruka, Spa, won)Team Joker2015-05-232.HCmultiLink
562015 Tour of Norway Stage 3 Tour of Norway Stage 3 (Jesper Hansen, Den, won)Team Joker2015-05-222.HCmultiLink
772015 Tour of Norway Stage 2 Tour of Norway Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team Joker2015-05-212.HCmultiLink
542015 Tour of Norway Stage 1 Tour of Norway Stage 1 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team Joker2015-05-202.HCmultiLink
2014 Races
412014 Tour des Fjords 2014 Stage 1: Bergen - Ulvik 161km (Jerome Baugnies, Bel, won)Team Sparebanken Sr2014-05-282.1stageLink
202014 Tour of Norway 2014 Stage 5: Gjøvik - Hønefoss (Eggemoen) 166km (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team Sparebanken Sr2014-05-252.HCstageLink
432014 Tour of Norway 2014 Stage 3: Årnes - Budor 177.8km (Sep Vanmarcke, Bel, won)Team Sparebanken Sr2014-05-232.HCstageLink
372014 Tour of Norway 2014 Stage 2: Drøbak - Sarpsborg 193.5km (Marc De Maar, Ned, won)Team Sparebanken Sr2014-05-222.HCstageLink
142014 Tour of Norway 2014 Stage 1: Larvik - Larvik 147.5km (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team Sparebanken Sr2014-05-212.HCstageLink
2013 Races
382013 Arctic Race of Norway 2013 Stage 4: Sortland - Harstad 155km (Thor Hushovd, Nor, won)Team Plussbank2013-08-112.1stageLink
672013 Arctic Race of Norway 2013 Stage 3: Svolvær - Stokmarknes 201.5km (Nikias Arndt, Ger, won)Team Plussbank2013-08-102.1stageLink
812013 Arctic Race of Norway 2013 Stage 2: Svolvær 156.5km (Thor Hushovd, Nor, won)Team Plussbank2013-08-092.1stageLink
842013 Arctic Race of Norway 2013 Stage 1: Bodø 192.5km (Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Ned, won)Team Plussbank2013-08-082.1stageLink
412013 Glava Tour of Norway 2013 Stage 5: Gjøvik - Hønefoss 173km (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team Plussbank2013-05-192.1stageLink
432013 Glava Tour of Norway 2013 Stage 4: Brumunddal - Lillehammer 195km (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Team Plussbank2013-05-182.1stageLink
982013 Glava Tour of Norway 2013 Stage 3: Tønsberg - Drammen 163km (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Team Plussbank2013-05-172.1stageLink
972013 Glava Tour of Norway 2013 Stage 2: Kongsberg - Skien 179km (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team Plussbank2013-05-162.1stageLink
922013 Glava Tour of Norway 2013 Stage 1: Fredrikstad - Sarpsborg 190km (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team Plussbank2013-05-152.1stageLink

Google results:

Loading...