Name: Benat Txoperena Matxikote

Nation: Spa
Career Statistics (2013 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
3368.1000
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
692015 Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Murias Taldea2017-09-201.1onedayLink
2017 Races
402017 Tour du Finistère (Julien Loubet, , won)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2017-04-151.1onedayLink
572017 Paris-Camembert (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2017-04-111.1onedayLink
2015 Races
852015 Cholet - Pays De Loire (Pierrick Fedrigo, Fra, won)Murias Taldea2017-03-221.1onedayLink
562015 Classic Loire Atlantique (Alexis Gougeard, , won)Murias Taldea2017-03-211.1onedayLink
2017 Races
842017 Classic Loire Atlantique (Laurent Pichon, Fra, won)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2017-03-181.1onedayLink
2015 Races
952015 Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia (Rein Taaramäe, Est, won)Murias Taldea2017-02-141.1onedayLink
2016 Races
872016 Paris-Bourges (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2016-10-061.1onedayLink
412016 Spanish Road Championships Road Race - Elite Men Spanish Road Championships Road Race - Elite Men (josè Joaquin Rojas Gil, Spa, won)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2016-06-26CNmultiLink
152016 Spanish Road Championships Time Trial - Elite Men Spanish Road Championships Time Trial - Elite Men (Ion Izagirre Insausti, Spa, won)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2016-06-24CNmultiLink
902016 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 5 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 5 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2016-06-192.1multiLink
472016 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 4 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 4 (Marc Soler, Spa, won)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2016-06-182.1multiLink
472016 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 3 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 3 (Nairo A. Quintana, Col, won)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2016-06-172.1multiLink
812016 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 2 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 2 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2016-06-172.1multiLink
792016 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 1 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 1 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2016-06-162.1multiLink
932016 La Roue Tourangelle Region Centre - Classic Loire Touraine Vignobles & Chateaux (Samuel Dumoulin, Fra, won)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2016-04-241.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 3 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 3 (Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spa, won)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2016-04-172.1multiLink
542016 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 2 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 2 (Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spa, won)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2016-04-162.1multiLink
782016 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 1 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 1 (Carlos Betancur, Col, won)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2016-04-152.1multiLink
502016 Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta (Giovanni Visconti, Ita, won)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2016-04-101.1onedayLink
502016 GP Miguel Indurain (Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spa, won)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2016-04-021.1onedayLink
862016 Volta ao Alentejo Stage 1 Volta ao Alentejo Stage 1 (Imanol Estevez, Spa, won)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2016-03-162.2multiLink
DNF2016 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol Stage 5 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol Stage 5 (Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spa, won)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2016-02-212.1multiLink
892016 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol Stage 4 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol Stage 4 (Tejay van Garderen, USA, won)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2016-02-202.1multiLink
772016 Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Euskadi Basque Country2016-02-131.1onedayLink
2015 Races
212015 Chrono des Nations Elite Men Chrono des Nations Elite Men (Vasil Kiryienka, Blr, won)Murias Taldea2015-10-181.1multiLink
572015 Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon Stage 2 Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon Stage 2 (Aléxis Vuillermoz, Fra, won)Murias Taldea2015-09-272.1multiLink
702015 Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon Stage 1 Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon Stage 1 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Murias Taldea2015-09-262.1multiLink
302015 Spanish Road Championships Road Race - Men Spanish Road Championships Road race - Men (Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spa, won)Murias Taldea2015-06-28CNmultiLink
1032015 Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi Stage 1 Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi Stage 1 (Steven Tronet, Nord-Pas de Calais, won)Murias Taldea2015-06-182.1multiLink
DNF2015 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 3 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 3 (Pierre Rolland, France, won)Murias Taldea2015-04-192.1multiLink
702015 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 2 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 2 (Sergey Shilov, Rus, won)Murias Taldea2015-04-182.1multiLink
792015 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 1 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 1 (Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia, Spa, won)Murias Taldea2015-04-172.1multiLink
2014 Races
1032014 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol 2014 Stage 2: La Guardia de Jaén - Cabra 197km (Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spa, won)Euskadi2014-02-212.1stageLink
882014 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol 2014 Stage 1: Vélez Malaga - Jaén 186km (Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spa, won)Euskadi2014-02-202.1stageLink
2013 Races
752013 Tour de l'Avenir 2013 Prologue: Louhans (ITT) 5.1km (Alexis Gougeard, , won)Spain2013-08-242.NcupstageLink

Google results:

Loading...