Name: Martijn Budding

Career Statistics (2013 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
6267.70110
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
182017 Tacx Pro Classic (Timo Roosen, Ned, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-10-141.1onedayLink
192017 Famenne Ardenne Classic (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-10-111.1onedayLink
1092017 Tour de l'Eurométropole (Daniel McLay, , won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-10-011.HConedayLink
692017 Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais (Benoit Cosnefroy, Fra, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-09-171.1onedayLink
792017 Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-09-161.HConedayLink
DNF2017 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-09-151.1onedayLink
272017 Grand Prix de Wallonie (Tim Wellens, , won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-09-131.1onedayLink
952017 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-09-031.HConedayLink
DNF2017 Tour du Limousin Stage 4 Tour du Limousin Stage 4 (Guillaume Martin, Fra, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-08-182.1multiLink
2015 Races
1092015 GP Stad Zottegem (Kenny De Haes, Ned, won)Rabobank Development Team2017-08-181.1onedayLink
2017 Races
292017 Tour du Limousin Stage 3 Tour du Limousin Stage 3 (Cyril Gautier, Fra, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-08-172.1multiLink
432017 Tour du Limousin Stage 2 Tour du Limousin Stage 2 (Aléxis Vuillermoz, Fra, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-08-162.1multiLink
1052017 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 (Elie Gesbert, Fra, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-08-152.1multiLink
332017 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 5 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 5 (Miguel Angel Lopez, Col, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-08-052.HCmultiLink
742017 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 4 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 4 (Carlos Barbero, , won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-08-042.HCmultiLink
952017 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 3 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 3 (Mikel Landa, Spa, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-08-032.HCmultiLink
212017 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 2 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 2 (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-08-022.HCmultiLink
872017 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 1 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 1 (Mikel Landa, Spa, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-08-012.HCmultiLink
DNF2017 Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-06-25CNmultiLink
DNF2017 Tour de Suisse Stage 6 Tour de Suisse Stage 6 (Domenico Pozzovivo, Italy, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-06-15WTmultiLink
1612017 Tour de Suisse Stage 5 Tour de Suisse Stage 5 (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-06-14WTmultiLink
1202017 Tour de Suisse Stage 4 Tour de Suisse Stage 4 (Larry Warbasse, USA, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-06-13WTmultiLink
1452017 Tour de Suisse Stage 3 Tour de Suisse Stage 3 (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-06-12WTmultiLink
872017 Tour de Suisse Stage 2 Tour de Suisse Stage 2 (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-06-11WTmultiLink
1532017 Tour de Suisse Stage 1 Tour de Suisse Stage 1 (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-06-10WTmultiLink
272017 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 4 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 4 (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-06-042.HCmultiLink
512017 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 3 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 3 (Anthony Perez, C.D de la Haute Garonne (31, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-06-032.HCmultiLink
552017 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 2 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 2 (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-06-022.HCmultiLink
902017 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 1 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 1 (Jean-Pierre Drucker, , won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-06-012.HCmultiLink
1062017 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Prologue Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Prologue (Damien Gaudin, Fra, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-05-312.HCmultiLink
522017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 6 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 6 (Adrien Petit, Fra, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-05-142.1multiLink
192017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 5 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 5 (Ignatas Konovalovas, Lithuania, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-05-132.1multiLink
812017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 3 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 3 (Benjamin Thomas, Ger, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-05-112.1multiLink
882017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 1 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 1 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-05-092.1multiLink
DNF2017 Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-05-01WTonedayLink
DNF2017 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-04-23WTonedayLink
782017 Amstel Gold Race (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-04-16WTonedayLink
362017 (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-04-121.HConedayLink
742017 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 5 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 5 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-04-072.1multiLink
422017 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 4 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 4 (Lilian Calmejane, Fra, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-04-062.1multiLink
862017 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 3 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 3 (Alex Dowsett, GBr, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-04-052.1multiLink
172017 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 2 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 2 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-04-052.1multiLink
832017 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 1 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 1 (Justin Jules, Fra, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-04-042.1multiLink
692017 Volta Limburg Classic (Marco Canola, Italy, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-04-011.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 5 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 5 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-03-24WTmultiLink
1762017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 4 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 4 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-03-23WTmultiLink
1312017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 3 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 3 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-03-22WTmultiLink
1212017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 1 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 1 (Davide Cimolai, Ita, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-03-20WTmultiLink
472017 Nokere Koerse - Danilith Classic (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-03-151.HConedayLink
82017 Faun Environnement - Classic de l'Ardeche Rhone Crussol (Mauro Finetto, Ita, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-02-251.1onedayLink
332017 Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-02-111.1onedayLink
932017 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 5 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 5 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-02-052.1multiLink
1202017 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 4 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 4 (Nairo A. Quintana, Col, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-02-042.1multiLink
1292017 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 3 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 3 (Magnus Cort Nielsen, , won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-02-032.1multiLink
1392017 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 2 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 2 (Tony Martin, Ger, won)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2017-02-022.1multiLink
2016 Races
1272016 Paris-Bourges (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-10-061.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Druivenkoers-Overijse (Jerome Baugnies, Bel, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-08-241.1onedayLink
1592016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 (Wesley Kreder, Ned, won)Rabobank Development2016-06-162.1multiLink
932016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Rabobank Development2016-06-152.1multiLink
72016 Superprestige - Hoogstraten U23 Men Superprestige - Hoogstraten U23 Men (Eli Iserbyt, Bel, won)Rabobank Development Team2016-02-07C1multiLink
102016 UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup Lignières-en-Berry U23 Men UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup Lignières-en-Berry U23 Men (Eli Iserbyt, Bel, won)Netherlands2016-01-17CDMmultiLink
2015 Races
32015 Superprestige - Diegem U23 Men Superprestige - Diegem U23 Men (Quinten Hermans, Bel, won)Rabobank Development Team2015-12-27C1multiLink
82015 UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup Heusden-Zolder U23 Men UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup Heusden-Zolder U23 Men (Joris Nieuwenhuis, Netherlands, won)Netherlands2015-12-26CDMmultiLink
82015 Superprestige - Spa-Francorchamp U23 Men Superprestige - Spa-Francorchamp U23 Men (Nicolas Cleppe, Bel, won)Rabobank Development Team2015-12-13C2multiLink
72015 Superprestige - Gavere U23 Men Superprestige - Gavere U23 Men (Eli Iserbyt, Bel, won)Rabobank Development Team2015-11-15C1multiLink
72015 Superprestige - Ruddervoorde U23 Men Superprestige - Ruddervoorde U23 Men (Eli Iserbyt, Bel, won)Rabobank Development Team2015-11-08C1multiLink
72015 Bpost bank trofee - Koppenbergcross U23 Men Bpost bank trofee - Koppenbergcross U23 Men (Quinten Hermans, Bel, won)Rabobank Development Team2015-11-01C1multiLink
112015 Internationale Sluitingsprijs Oostmalle U23 Men Internationale Sluitingsprijs Oostmalle U23 Men (Diether Sweeck, Bel, won)Enertherm - BKCP2015-02-22C1multiLink
82015 Superprestige Hoogstraten U23 Men Superprestige Hoogstraten U23 Men (Laurens Sweeck, , won)Enertherm - BKCP2015-02-08C1multiLink
122015 UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup Hoogerheide U23 Men UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup Hoogerheide U23 Men (Laurens Sweeck, , won)Enertherm - BKCP2015-01-25CDMmultiLink
2013 Races
DNF2013 UCI Road World Championships 2013 Junior Men road race: Montecatini Terme - Florence 139.65km (Mathieu Van Der Poel, Ned, won)Netherlands2013-09-28CMstageLink

Google results:

Loading...