Name: Robert Nagy

Nation: Svk
Career Statistics (2002 - 2011)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
12242.63919
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2011 Races
162011 GP Betonexpressz 2000 2011 (Martin Sch÷ffmann, Austria, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2011-08-06onedayLink
362011 Dookola Mazowsza 2011 Stage 4: Szydlowiec (Mateusz Komar, Pol, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2011-07-30stageLink
492011 Dookola Mazowsza 2011 Stage 3: Zwolen - Szydlowiec 161km (Jaroslaw Kowalczyk, Pol, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2011-07-29stageLink
612011 Dookola Mazowsza 2011 Stage 2: Kozienice 163km (Robert Radosz, Pol, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2011-07-28stageLink
642011 Dookola Mazowsza 2011 Stage 1: Nowy Dwór Maz 197km (Matej Jurco, Svk, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2011-07-27stageLink
492011 Dookola Mazowsza 2011 Prologue: Warszawa - Sluzewiec 2.5km (Andre Schulze, Ger, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2011-07-26stageLink
462011 Central European Budapest GP 2011 (Andris Smirnovs, Lat, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2011-07-24onedayLink
32011 Miskolc GP 2011 (Matija Kvasina, Cro, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2011-07-23onedayLink
162011 GP Kranj 2011 (Simone Ponzi, Ita, won)Dukla Trencin2011-07-02onedayLink
402011 Czech and Slovakian Road Championships 2011 Elite & U23 Men's Road Race: Olomouc, CZE 183.6km (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2011-06-26stageLink
112011 Czech and Slovakian Road Championships 2011 Elite & U23 Men's Time Trial: Olomouc, CZE 44km (JirÝ Hudecek, Cze, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2011-06-23stageLink
142011 Tour of Slovakia 2011 Stage 8: Cunovo/Vodné Dielo - Gabcíkovo (Vodné Dielo) 31.9km (Nikita Novikov, Rus, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2011-06-11stageLink
412011 Tour of Slovakia 2011 Stage 7: Trnava 141.5km (Ariel Maximiliano Richeze, Argentina, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2011-06-10stageLink
462011 Tour of Slovakia 2011 Stage 6: Šahy - Trnava 170.1km (Ariel Maximiliano Richeze, Argentina, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2011-06-09stageLink
272011 Tour of Slovakia 2011 Stage 5: Cierny Váh/Vodné Dielo - Velký Krtíš 184.5km (Mykhaylo Koronenko, Ukr, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2011-06-08stageLink
622011 Tour of Slovakia 2011 Stage 4: L. Mikuláš/Tatralandia 160.8km (Pawel Cieslik, Pol, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2011-06-07stageLink
502011 Tour of Slovakia 2011 Stage 3: Rajec - Liptovský Mikuláš 138.4km (Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez, Colombia, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2011-06-06stageLink
282011 Tour of Slovakia 2011 Stage 2: Handlová 180km (Nikita Novikov, Rus, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2011-06-05stageLink
232011 Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego 2011 (Andre Schulze, Ger, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2011-05-01onedayLink
662011 Banja Luka-Belgrade II 2011 (Matija Kvasina, Cro, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2011-04-24onedayLink
612011 Banja Luka-Belgrade I 2011 (Krisztian Lovassy, Hungary, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2011-04-23onedayLink
862011 Trofeo Zssdi - Unione dei Circoli sportivi 2011 (Enrico Battaglin, Ita, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2011-03-06onedayLink
2010 Races
342010 Praha - Karlovy Vary - Praha 2010 (Andreas Schillinger, Ger, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2010-09-25onedayLink
572010 Tour de Slovaquie 2010 Stage 7: Jaslovské Bohunice 148.7km (Wouter Wippert, Bel, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2010-09-07stageLink
502010 Tour de Slovaquie 2010 Stage 6: Cadca - Jaslovské Bohunice 193.4km (Daniel Schorn, Aut, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2010-09-06stageLink
252010 Tour de Slovaquie 2010 Stage 5: Mosty U Jablunkova - Cadca (ITT) 19.9km (Robert Vrecer, Slo, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2010-09-05stageLink
382010 Tour de Slovaquie 2010 Stage 4: Liptovský Mikuláš - Cadca 161.5km (Robert Vrecer, Slo, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2010-09-04stageLink
542010 Tour de Slovaquie 2010 Stage 3: Velký Krtíš - Liptovský Mikuláš 197.1km (Alexander Vrychev, Rus, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2010-09-03stageLink
712010 Tour de Slovaquie 2010 Stage 2: Nitra - Velký Krtíš 178.5km (Daniel Schorn, Aut, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2010-09-02stageLink
562010 Tour de Slovaquie 2010 Stage 1: Nitra 176.8km (Alexander Vrychev, Rus, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2010-09-01stageLink
682010 Tour de Slovaquie 2010 Prologue: Nitra (ITT) 1.3km (Zdenek Stybar, Cze, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2010-08-31stageLink
382010 Sparkassen Giro 2010 (Niki Terpstra, Cycling 2000 (Holland, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2010-08-08onedayLink
262010 Dookola Mazowsza 2010 Stage 4: Nowy Dw - Plock 167km (Sebastian Forke, , won)Dukla Trencin2010-07-31stageLink
722010 Dookola Mazowsza 2010 Stage 3: Nowe Miasto n. Pilica - Warszawa Wesola 133.8km (Sebastian Forke, , won)Dukla Trencin2010-07-30stageLink
592010 Dookola Mazowsza 2010 Stage 2: Zwole - Szydlowiec 162km (Sebastian Forke, , won)Dukla Trencin2010-07-29stageLink
732010 Dookola Mazowsza 2010 Stage 1: Siedlce - Kozienice 180.2km (Sebastian Forke, , won)Dukla Trencin2010-07-28stageLink
182010 Gyomaendrod GP 2010 (Alois Kankovskř, Cze, won)Dukla Trencin Merida DUK2010-07-22onedayLink
272010 Czech Road Championships 2010 Elite men road race: Kyjov (Petr Bencik, Cze, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2010-06-27stageLink
32010 Slovakian Road Championships 2010 Elite men time trial: Holic (Martin Velits, Svk, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2010-06-24stageLink
732010 Tour de Serbie Stage 6: Pale - Ruma 155km (Luca Ascani, Ita, won)Slovakia National Team2010-06-192.2stageLink
582010 Tour de Serbie Stage 5: Zlatibor - Pale (BIH) 173.5km (Matej Mugerli, Slo, won)Slovakia National Team2010-06-182.2stageLink
82010 Tour de Serbie Stage 4: Vranjska Banja - Zlatibor 148km (Kevin Pauwels, Bel, won)Slovakia National Team2010-06-172.2stageLink
572010 Tour de Serbie Stage 3: Vranje - Vranjska Banja 233km (Tino Meier, , won)Slovakia National Team2010-06-162.2stageLink
782010 Tour de Serbie Stage 2: Zajecar - Vranjska Banja 173km (Stefan Schafer, Ger, won)Slovakia National Team2010-06-152.2stageLink
992010 Tour de Serbie Stage 1: Belgrade - Zajecar 190.5km (Esad Hasanovic, SCG, won)Slovakia National Team2010-06-142.2stageLink
192010 GP-Hydraulika Mikolasek (Esad Hasanovic, SCG, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2010-05-301.2onedayLink
DNF2010 102nd Scandinavian Race Uppsala - 1909 to 2010 Skandis GP: Uppsala 60km (Tom Slagter, Ned, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2010-05-091.2stageLink
462010 102nd Scandinavian Race Uppsala - 1909 to 2010 Scandinavian Race: Uppsala 193km (Philip Nicholas Nielsen, Den, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2010-05-081.2stageLink
22010 The Paths of King Nikola Stage 2: Cetinje (Maros Kovac, Svk, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2010-04-302.2stageLink
32010 The Paths of King Nikola Stage 1 (ITT): Cetinje (Vladimir Koev, Bul, won)Dukla Trencin Merida2010-04-292.2stageLink
632010 Banja Luka-Belgrade I (Jure Zrimek, Slo, won)Dukla Tren├ä┬Źin Merida2010-04-231.2onedayLink
2009 Races
212009 GP Kooperativa (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)ARBÍ Denzel Cliff Wien2009-05-301.2onedayLink
2008 Races
462008 Tour de Slovaquie Stage 5 (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Slovakian National Team2008-09-072.2stageLink
712008 Tour de Slovaquie Stage 4b (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Slovakian National Team2008-09-062.2stageLink
432008 Tour de Slovaquie Stage 4a (Sergey Firsanov, Bel, won)Slovakian National Team2008-09-062.2stageLink
702008 Tour de Slovaquie Stage 3 (Sergey Firsanov, Bel, won)Slovakian National Team2008-09-052.2stageLink
952008 Tour de Slovaquie Stage 2 (Fabio Terrenzio, Ita, won)Slovakian National Team2008-09-042.2stageLink
522008 Tour de Slovaquie Stage 1 (Fabio Terrenzio, Ita, won)Slovakian National Team2008-09-032.2stageLink
292008 (Matej Stare, Slo, won)Union Rc Spapiestany.Sk2008-05-181.2onedayLink
2007 Races
72007 Tour de Hongrie Stage 5 (Martin Riska, Svk, won)P NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 20002007-07-282.2stageLink
362007 Tour de Hongrie Stage 6 (Petar Panayotov, Bul, won)P NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 20002007-07-282.2stageLink
452007 Tour de Hongrie Stage 4 (Tomasz Lesniak, Pol, won)P NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 20002007-07-272.2stageLink
12007 Tour de Hongrie Stage 3 (Robert Nagy, Svk, won)P NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 20002007-07-262.2stageLink
212007 Tour de Hongrie Stage 2 (Petar Panayotov, Bul, won)P NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 20002007-07-252.2stageLink
382007 Tour de Hongrie Stage 1 (Andrew Bradley, Aut, won)P NÝvˇ Betonexpressz 20002007-07-242.2stageLink
832007 (Martin Riska, Svk, won)Regionalteam Nieder÷sterreich2007-06-241.2onedayLink
2005 Races
902005 (Jochen Summer, Aut, won)Sky Plastic-Kruschitz2005-07-102.1stageLink
682005 (Fabrizio Guidi, Ita, won)Sky Plastic-Kruschitz2005-07-092.1stageLink
1212005 (Michael Barry, Can, won)Sky Plastic-Kruschitz2005-07-082.1stageLink
1072005 (Gerhard Trampusch, Aut, won)Sky Plastic-Kruschitz2005-07-072.1stageLink
1142005 (Maarten Den Bakker, Ned, won)Sky Plastic-Kruschitz2005-07-062.1stageLink
472005 (Juan Miguel Mercado, Spa, won)Sky Plastic-Kruschitz2005-07-052.1stageLink
712005 (Sergio Marinangeli, Ita, won)Sky Plastic-Kruschitz2005-07-042.1stageLink
262005 Int. Raiffeisen GP (Krzysztof Ciesielski, Pol, won)Sky Plastic-Kruschitz2005-06-191.2onedayLink
302005 Int. UNIQA Classic Stage 3 (Kjell Carlstrom, Fin, won)Sky Plastic-Kruschitz2005-05-052.1stageLink
372005 Int. UNIQA Classic Stage 2 (Murilo Fischer, Bra, won)Sky Plastic-Kruschitz2005-05-042.1stageLink
592005 Int. UNIQA Classic Stage 1 (Murilo Fischer, Bra, won)Sky Plastic-Kruschitz2005-05-032.1stageLink
592005 Int. UNIQA Classic Prologue (Ondrej Sosenka, Cze, won)Sky Plastic-Kruschitz2005-05-022.1stageLink
2004 Races
532004 Tour de Slovaquie Stage 1 (Jelle Van Groezen, Ned, won)Slovakia National Team2004-08-262.3stageLink
962004 Tour de Slovaquie Prologue (Dariusz Skoczylas, Pol, won)Slovakia National Team2004-08-252.3stageLink
492004 Tour of Hungary Stage 5 (Anatoliy Varvaruk, Ukr, won)P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz - FTC 12004-07-312.6stageLink
112004 Tour of Hungary Stage 4 (Udo Muller, Ger, won)P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz - FTC 12004-07-302.6stageLink
452004 Tour of Hungary Stage 2 (Phillip Thuaux, Aus, won)P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz - FTC 12004-07-282.6stageLink
812004 Tour of Hungary Stage 1 (Martin Prazdnovsky, Svk, won)P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz - FTC 12004-07-272.6stageLink
152004 Tour of Hungary Prologue (Tamßs Lengyel, Hun, won)P-NÝvˇ Betonexpressz - FTC 12004-07-262.6stageLink
362004 Hong Kong Cycle Classic (Masahiko Mifune, Jpn, won)ASK Dukla TrencÝn2004-01-04NEonedayLink
2003 Races
112003 Astico - Brenta (Cocco Geremia, Ita, won)Nivo Betonexpress Hungary2003-09-081.6onedayLink
52003 GP Industria del Cuoio e delle Pelli (Manuele Mori, Ita, won)P-Nivo Betonexpress Ftc2003-09-071.6onedayLink
222003 Tour de Slovaquie Stage 5 (Ondrej Sosenka, Cze, won)Slovakia National MTB2003-08-312.3stageLink
582003 Tour de Slovaquie Stage 4 (Ondrej Sosenka, Cze, won)Slovakia National MTB2003-08-302.3stageLink
152003 GP Capodarco (Moises Aldape Chavez, Mex, won)P.Nivo Benonetexpres2003-08-161.6onedayLink
542003 Tour of Hungary Stage 2 (Vitaliy Popkov, Ukr, won)P NÝvˇ-Betonexpressz-FTC I.2003-07-312.12stageLink
62003 Tour of Hungary Stage 1 (Zoltan Remak, Hun, won)P NÝvˇ-Betonexpressz-FTC I.2003-07-302.12stageLink
42003 Tour of Hungary Prologue (Matej Jurco, Svk, won)P NÝvˇ-Betonexpressz-FTC I.2003-07-292.12stageLink
242003 Velka cena Bradla (Roman Bronis, Svk, won)35.36.432003-07-201.5onedayLink
412003 GP Cycliste de Gemenc Stage 3 (Roman Bronis, Svk, won)Slovakia2003-07-052.6stageLink
52003 GP Cycliste de Gemenc Stage 2 (Igor Kranjec, Slo, won)Slovakia2003-07-042.6stageLink
62003 GP Cycliste de Gemenc Stage 1 (Nakaznyy Oleksiy, Ukr, won)Slovakia2003-07-032.6stageLink
72003 GP Cycliste de Gemenc Prologue (Attila ┴rvai, Hun, won)Slovakia2003-07-022.6stageLink
222003 Grand Prix Palma (Ondrej Slobodnik, Svk, won)Mapei-Kanizsa KK2003-05-251.5onedayLink
212003 GP Zts Dubnica (Marek Kaminski, Pol, won)Mapei-Kanizsa KK2003-05-241.5onedayLink
2002 Races
312002 Tour de Slovaquie Stage 5 (Gustav Larsson, Swe, won)Slovakian National Team2002-09-012.5stageLink
862002 Tour de Slovaquie Stage 4 (Andrus Aug, Est, won)Slovakian National Team2002-08-312.5stageLink
572002 Tour de Slovaquie Stage 3 (Simone Cadamuro, Ita, won)Slovakian National Team2002-08-302.5stageLink
252002 Tour de Slovaquie Stage 2 (Igor Abakoumov, Van Hemert Groep, won)Slovakian National Team2002-08-292.5stageLink
622002 Tour de Slovaquie Stage 1 (Aurelien Clerc, Swi, won)Slovakian National Team2002-08-282.5stageLink
172002 GP Cycliste de Gemenc Stage 3 (Szekszárd Városért Cup) (Milan Sihelsky, Svk, won)Mapei Kanizsa KK I2002-07-062.6stageLink
12002 GP Cycliste de Gemenc Stage 2 (Alisca Bau Cup) (Robert Nagy, Svk, won)Mapei Kanizsa KK I2002-07-052.6stageLink
42002 GP Cycliste de Gemenc Stage 1 (Westel-Cup) (Sandro Lattenero, Ita, won)Mapei Kanizsa KK I2002-07-042.6stageLink
32002 GP Cycliste de Gemenc Prologue (Poweráde Cup) (Dßvid Aratˇ, Hun, won)Mapei Kanizsa KK I2002-07-032.6stageLink
32002 GP Zts Dubnica (Martin Riska, Svk, won)Mapei Kanisza KK2002-05-241.5onedayLink
202002 Int. Raiffeisen GP Judendorf Strassenengel (Bostian Mervar, Slo, won)Mapei Knizsa Ungarn2002-05-191.5onedayLink
192002 Solar-Radclassic-Gleisdorf (Bernhard Eisel, Aut, won)Mapei Ungarn2002-05-051.5onedayLink
232002 The Paths of King Nikola Stage 5 (Alan Iacuone, Aus, won)Mapei Kanizsa2002-04-142.5stageLink
192002 The Paths of King Nikola Stage 4 (Martin Riska, Svk, won)Mapei Kanizsa2002-04-132.5stageLink
262002 The Paths of King Nikola Stage 3 (Csaba Steig, Hun, won)Mapei Kanizsa2002-04-122.5stageLink
12002 The Paths of King Nikola Stage 2 (Robert Nagy, Svk, won)Mapei Kanizsa2002-04-112.5stageLink
52002 The Paths of King Nikola Stage 1a (Ivan Denobile, Ita, won)Mapei Kanizsa2002-04-102.5stageLink
1132002 Jadranska Magistrala Stage 3 (Andrus Aug, Est, won)Mapei Kanizsa2002-03-172.5stageLink
882002 Jadranska Magistrala Stage 2 (Massimo Demarin, Ita, won)Mapei Kanizsa2002-03-162.5stageLink
1022002 Jadranska Magistrala Prologue (Jurgen Werner, Ger, won)Mapei Kanizsa2002-03-142.5stageLink
782002 Porec Trophy 2 (Yaroslav Popovych, Ukr, won)Mapei-Quick-Step2002-02-101.5onedayLink
732002 Porec Trophy 1 (Volodymyr Bileka, Ukr, won)Mapei-Quick-Step2002-02-091.5onedayLink

Google results:

Loading...