Name: Jon Ander Insausti

Nation: Spa
Career Statistics (2015 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
2080.5001
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
812017 Tour of Guangxi Stage 1 Tour of Guangxi Stage 1 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Bahrain-Merida2017-10-19WTmultiLink
2015 Races
292015 Paris-Bourges (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Murias Taldea2017-10-081.1onedayLink
DNF2015 Tro-Bro Léon (Alexandre Geniez, Fra, won)Murias Taldea2017-04-191.1onedayLink
22015 Cholet - Pays De Loire (Pierrick Fedrigo, Fra, won)Murias Taldea2017-03-221.1onedayLink
672015 Paris-Troyes (David Menut, , won)Murias Taldea2017-03-151.2onedayLink
1102015 Clasica de Almeria (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Murias Taldea2017-02-151.1onedayLink
932015 Trofeo Playa de Palma (Matteo Pelucchi, Swi, won)Murias Taldea2017-02-011.1onedayLink
782015 Trofeo Andratx – Mirador d’Es Colomer (Stephen Cummings, GBr, won)Murias Taldea2017-01-301.1onedayLink
282015 Trofeo Santanyi-SesSalines-Campos (Matteo Pelucchi, Swi, won)Murias Taldea2017-01-291.1onedayLink
2016 Races
DNF2016 Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais (Kristoffer Halvorsen, , won)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2016-09-181.1onedayLink
62016 Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Stage 3 Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Stage 3 (William Clarke, Praties, won)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2016-07-302.1multiLink
DNF2016 Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika (Simon Yates, Sportcity Velo, won)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2016-07-251.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Paris-Camembert (Cyril Gautier, Fra, won)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2016-04-031.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Route Adeie de Vitre (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2016-04-011.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Cholet - Pays De Loire (Rudy Barbier, Fra, won)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2016-03-201.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Classic Loire Atlantique (Anthony Turgis, Fra, won)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2016-03-191.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol Stage 5 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol Stage 5 (Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spa, won)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2016-02-212.1multiLink
1272016 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol Stage 4 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol Stage 4 (Tejay van Garderen, USA, won)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2016-02-202.1multiLink
362016 La Mediterraneenne Stage 4 La Mediterraneenne Stage 4 (Jan Bakelants, Ned, won)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2016-02-142.1multiLink
512016 La Mediterraneenne Stage 3 La Mediterraneenne Stage 3 (Andriy Grivko, Ukr, won)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2016-02-132.1multiLink
112016 La Mediterraneenne Stage 2 La Mediterraneenne Stage 2 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2016-02-122.1multiLink
182016 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 5 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 5 (Stijn Vandenbergh, Bel, won)Eusakdi Basque Country2016-02-072.1multiLink
1442016 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 4 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 4 (Wouter Poels, Ned, won)Eusakdi Basque Country2016-02-062.1multiLink
1292016 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 3 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 3 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Eusakdi Basque Country2016-02-052.1multiLink
1302016 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 2 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 2 (Daniel Martin, GBr, won)Eusakdi Basque Country2016-02-042.1multiLink
792016 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 1 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 1 (Wouter Poels, Ned, won)Eusakdi Basque Country2016-02-032.1multiLink
DNF2016 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Playa de Palma (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Euskadi Basque Country2016-01-311.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Pollença-Port de Andratx (Gianluca Brambilla, Ita, won)Euskadi Basque Country2016-01-291.1onedayLink
502016 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Campos-Santanyi-Ses Salines (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Euskadi Basque Country2016-01-281.1onedayLink
2015 Races
192015 Chrono des Nations Elite Men Chrono des Nations Elite Men (Vasil Kiryienka, Blr, won)Murias Taldea2015-10-181.1multiLink
782015 Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon Stage 2 Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon Stage 2 (Aléxis Vuillermoz, Fra, won)Murias Taldea2015-09-272.1multiLink
712015 Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon Stage 1 Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon Stage 1 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Murias Taldea2015-09-262.1multiLink
DNF2015 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 5 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 5 (Daniel Moreno Fernández, Spa, won)Murias Taldea2015-08-082.HCmultiLink
812015 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 4 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 4 (Miguel Angel Lopez, Col, won)Murias Taldea2015-08-072.HCmultiLink
802015 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 3 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 3 (Vladimir Isaychev, , won)Murias Taldea2015-08-062.HCmultiLink
692015 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 2 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 2 (Luis Leon Sanchez, Spa, won)Murias Taldea2015-08-052.HCmultiLink
862015 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 1 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 1 (Carlos Barbero Cuesta, , won)Murias Taldea2015-08-042.HCmultiLink
1082015 Spanish Road Championships Road Race - Men Spanish Road Championships Road race - Men (Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spa, won)Murias Taldea2015-06-28CNmultiLink
282015 Spanish Road Championships Time Trial - Men Spanish Road Championships Time trial - Men (Jonathan Castroviejo, Spa, won)Murias Taldea2015-06-26CNmultiLink
762015 Volta ao Algarve Stage 5 Volta ao Algarve Stage 5 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Murias Taldea2015-02-222.1multiLink
1202015 Volta ao Algarve Stage 4 Volta ao Algarve Stage 4 (Richie Porte, Aus, won)Murias Taldea2015-02-212.1multiLink
822015 Volta ao Algarve Stage 3 Volta ao Algarve Stage 3 (Tony Martin, Ger, won)Murias Taldea2015-02-202.1multiLink
1242015 Volta ao Algarve Stage 2 Volta ao Algarve Stage 2 (Geraint Thomas, GBr, won)Murias Taldea2015-02-192.1multiLink
552015 Volta ao Algarve Stage 1 Volta ao Algarve Stage 1 (Gianni Meersman, Bel, won)Murias Taldea2015-02-182.1multiLink

Google results:

Loading...