Name: Hector Garcia


Career Statistics (2007 - 2015)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
10327.50320
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
52015 ProCycling Miami Cycling Cup (Israel Vera, , won)2015-09-20Men 50+ MastersCRITLink
2014 Races
DNF2014 Criterium Skills Clinic powered by CCSD (Israel Vera, , won)2014-03-15MenCrit ClinicLink
DNF2014 Criterium Skills Clinic powered by CCSD (Israel Vera, , won)2014-03-15Clinic MenCritLink
2013 Races
DNF2013 Bicycle.net criterium (Brian McCulloch, CashCall Mortgage, won)2013-08-25Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - SeniorCritLink
382013 Brentwood Grand Prix (Andres Morales, MRI Endurance Elite Juniors, won)Bahati Foundation Elite Team2013-08-04Men - Cat 3 - SeniorCritLink
352013 Ride It Like You Stole It (Salvador Maciel, CA Pools/ Primal, won)Bahati Foundation Elite Team2013-07-14Men - Cat 3 - SeniorCritLink
382013 Chevron Manhattan Beach Grand Prix (Chad Moston, Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21, won)Bahati Foundation Elite Team2013-07-07Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 10-99CritLink
DNF2013 3rd Annual Kool n Fit Crit (Ivan Dominguez, Saturn Cycling Team TTIII, won)Bahati Foundation Elite Team2013-06-09Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - SeniorCritLink
412013 3rd Annual Kool n Fit Crit (Timothy McGee, Predator Carbon Repair, won)Bahati Foundation Elite Team2013-06-09Men - Cat 3 - SeniorCritLink
DNF2013 Barry Wolfe Grand Prix (Scott Cohen, LUX Pro Development, won)Bahati Foundation Elite Team2013-05-26Men - Cat 3 - SeniorCritLink
32013 Chuck Pontius Memorial Criterium (Sean Ekins, CA Pools/Primal, won)Bahati Foundation Elite Team2013-05-12Men - Cat 3 - OpenCritLink
372013 5th Annual Pounding Idiots Criterium (Chris DeMarchi, MRI Endurance Elite Masters, won)Bahati Foundation Elite Team2013-04-28Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - SeniorCritLink
262013 5th Annual Pounding Idiots Criterium (Rodrigo Flores, Judgement Velo/ TBOV, won)Bahati Foundation Elite Team2013-04-28Men - Cat 3 - SeniorCritLink
342013 LA Circuit Race (Scott Lundy, , won)Bahati Foundation Elite Team2013-04-21Men - Cat 3 - SeniorRoadLink
272013 Redlands Bicycle Classic Criteriums (Marcus Cannon, SoCalCycling.com, won)Bahati Foundation Elite Team2013-04-07Men - Cat 3 - SeniorCritLink
372013 Velo Allegro Saint Patrick's Day Annual Criter (Justin Williams, CashCall Mortgage, won)Bahati Foundation Elite Team2013-03-17Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - SeniorCritLink
262013 Velo Allegro Saint Patrick's Day Annual Criter (Timothy McGee, Team Predator, won)Bahati Foundation Elite Team2013-03-17Men - Cat 3 - SeniorCritLink
DNF2013 3rd Annual Surf City Cyclery Criterium (Philip Tinstman, , won)2013-03-03Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - SeniorCritLink
152013 3rd Annual Surf City Cyclery Criterium (Chad Moston, , won)2013-03-03Men - Cat 3 - SeniorCritLink
452013 3rd Annual NOW Energy Bar Criterium (Rahsaan Bahati, , won)2013-02-17Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - SeniorCritLink
442013 3rd Annual NOW Energy Bar Criterium (Timothy McGee, , won)2013-02-17Men - Cat 3 - SeniorCritLink
242013 Juniper Hills Classic (Scott Lundy, , won)2013-02-16Men - 3RoadLink
232013 Juniper Hills Classic (Scott Lundy, , won)2013-02-16Men - Cat 3 - SeniorRoadLink
382013 2013 Roger Millikan Memorial Criterium (John Smart, , won)2013-02-11Men - Cat 3 - SeniorCritLink
2012 Races
252012 Ladera Ranch Grand Prix (Mark Feser, , won)Bahati Foundation-CA2012-08-12- Cat 3CritLink
282012 Brentwood Grand Prix (Robert Angle, Team Simple Green/Bike Religion, won)Bahati Foundation-CA2012-08-05Men - Cat 3CritLink
392012 Chevron Manhattan Beach Grand Prix (steven salazar, Bahati Foundation-CA, won)Bahati Foundation-CA2012-07-08Men - Cat 3 - 10+CritLink
222012 Rosena Ranch II (Jorge Moreno, , won)Bahati Foundation-CA2012-06-23Men - Cat 3CircLink
152012 The Jail Circuit Race p/b Serious Cycling (Luke Ollett, Team Simple Green/Bike Religion, won)Bahati Foundation-CA2012-06-16Men - Category 3 - SeniorCritLink
452012 Barry Wolfe Grand Prix (Kelsey Mullen, Spy Blue, won)Bahati Foundation-CA2012-05-27Men - Cat 3CritLink
242012 Chuck Pontius Memorial Criterium (Eric Anderson, OTR Racing, won)Bahati Foundation-CA2012-04-29Men - Cat 3CritLink
62012 West Palm Beach Road Race (orelvis Martinez, Unattached, won)Unattached2012-04-28Men - Cat 5RoadLink
52012 $100K Bill Bone Pro Am - Vista View/Parkland (Tom Redpath, Unattached, won)Unattached2012-04-14Men - Cat 5TimeLink
42012 $100 Bill Bone Pro Am - Bank Atlantic/Snyder Park (Tom Redpath, Unattached, won)Cool Beans Racing2012-03-18Men - Cat 5TimeLink
272012 UCLA Cycling Presents the: Shut Up Legs! Road Race (Stathis Sakellariadis, Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling, won)OTR Racing2012-02-18Men - Cat 3RoadLink
402012 UCSB Poor College Kids Road Race (Ian Moore, Team Swift, won)OTR Racing2012-01-28Men - Cat 3RoadLink
292012 2012 USA Cycling So Cal Cup Crit Series (Tim McGee, , won)OTR Racing2012-01-22Men - Cat 3CritLink
2011 Races
82011 $100k BBPA Racing Series - West Palm Beach (Jairo Alexander Gutierrez, Velo's Cyclery, won)Unattached2011-10-22Men - Cat 5TimeLink
172011 Everest Challenge Stage Race (Gerry Cody, , won)2011-09-25Men - Cat 3StagLink
182011 Everest Challenge Stage Race (Gerry Cody, , won)2011-09-24Men - Cat 3RoadLink
52011 $100K BBPA Racing Series #7 - Homestead (Azari Arrocha, Unattached, won)Unattached2011-09-10Men - Cat 5TimeLink
352011 Barry Wolfe Grand Prix (Steve Boniface, Monster Media Racing SCVELO, won)SVG Iron Works Cycling Club2011-05-29Men - Cat 3CritLink
62011 $100K BBPA Racing Series - Snyder Park & Bank Atla (Thomas Gibbons, Unattached, won)Unattached2011-04-17Men - Cat 5IndiLink
322011 LA Circuit Race (Taylor Vaccari, Kretzschmr Steel Racing, won)SVG Iron Works Cycling Club2011-04-17Men - Cat 3 (32 Miles)RoadLink
182011 $100K BBPA Racing Series - Parkland & Tradewinds (Taylor Vaccari, Kretzschmr Steel Racing, won)Unattached2011-04-09Men - Cat 5RoadLink
92011 $100K BBPA Racing Series - Parkland & Tradewinds (Antonio Pola, Velo's Cyclery, won)Unattached2011-04-09Men - Cat 5IndiLink
432011 $100K BBPA Racing Series - Homestead (yulien rodriguez-izquierdo, Unattached, won)Gs Laborde2011-03-20Men - Cat 5RoadLink
92011 $100K BBPA Racing Series - Homestead (yulien rodriguez-izquierdo, Unattached, won)Gs Laborde2011-03-19Men - Cat 5TimeLink
192011 $100K BBPA Racing Series - Homestead (Carlos Castellsnos, Unattached, won)Gs Laborde2011-03-19Men - Cat 5CircLink
DNF2011 Rosewood Series (Yariel Bermudez, G M Bikes, won)Cool Bean2011-03-06Men - Cat 4/5CritLink
442011 Roger Millikan Memorial Criterium (Ronnel ??????, , won)SVG Iron Works Cycling Club2011-02-13Men - Cat 3CritLink
292011 Rosewood Winter Series (JAKE SILVERBERG, ZMOTION Racing T, won)Cool Bean2011-01-30Men - Cat 4/5CritLink
2010 Races
DNF2010 Everest Challenge Stage Race (Chris Burnham, , won)2010-09-25Men - 03strLink
422010 Hotter 'N Hell Hundred (Ian Hampton, , won)2010-08-28Men - Cat4/5 - 35-99rrLink
252010 Old Brea Course Criterium (Lee Muse, IPA Sports, won)Unattached2010-05-23Category 3CriteriumLink
312010 Mid-Season Criterium (Joel Acosta, Major Motion Cycling Club, won)Unattached2010-05-16Category 3CriteriumLink
502010 Downtown Long Beach Criterium (Ben Barthel, , won)2010-05-08Men - Cat 3critLink
502010 Long Beach Grand Prix (Ben Barthel, Echelon Santa Barbara, won)Unattached2010-05-08Category 3CriteriumLink
422010 Chuck Pontius (Elan Walshe, Sho-air/Sonance, won)Unattached2010-04-25Category 3CriteriumLink
422010 Chuck Pontius Memorial Criterium (Elan Walshe, , won)2010-04-25Men - Cat 3critLink
462010 Fort Davis Hammerfest (Jim Waner, , won)2010-04-10Men - Cat4/5 - 35-99ittLink
442010 Fort Davis Hammerfest (Robert Moss, , won)2010-04-10Men - Cat4/5 - 35-99rrLink
282010 Redlands Criterium (Jamie Lanza, Pull Thru Racing, won)Unattached2010-03-29Category 3CriteriumLink
272010 Redlands Bicycle Classic-Criterium (Jamie Lanza, Team Possabilities, won)SVGIRONWORKS2010-03-28Men - 3CritLink
742010 Dare to Race GP Series (Craig Turner, , won)2010-02-28Men - Pro Cat 1/2/3critLink
442010 Roger Millikan Memorial Criterium (Colt Peterson, Bike Religion, won)Unattached2010-02-14Category 3CriteriumLink
2009 Races
172009 Everest Challenge Stage Race (Alfonso Garcia, , won)2009-09-12Men - Cat 3strLink
462009 Hotter 'N Hell Hundred (Michael Braden, Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC, won)2009-08-29Men - 4/5 - 35-39RoadLink
222009 Good Ole Summertime Road Race (Corey May, ATC Racing, won)2009-06-20Men - 05RoadLink
532009 Ventura SR Stage 1 (Jacob Jolly, Swami's Cycling Club, won)Great Eagle Cycling Club2009-05-16Category 3Time TrialLink
512009 San Luis Rey Road Cycling Classic (Cory Bruno, Fog Racing, won)Great Eagle Cycling Club2009-05-03Category 3RoadLink
512009 Mark Reynolds San Luis Rey Road Cycling Classic (Cory Bruno, Fog Racing, won)Great Eagle Cycling Club2009-05-03Men - Cat 3RoadLink
32009 Torrance Criterium (Patrick Torres, Southern California Velo, won)Great Eagle Cycling Club2009-04-19Category 3CriteriumLink
422009 Devils Punchbowl (Devan Dunn, Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy, won)Great Eagle Cycling Club2009-04-18Category 3RoadLink
422009 Devils Punchbowl (Devan Dunn, Unattached, won)Great Eagle Cycling Club2009-04-18Men - Cat 3RoadLink
312009 Fort Davis Hammerfest (Axl Einer, , won)Laredo Cycling Club2009-04-05Men - 05StagLink
302009 Fort Davis Hammerfest (Axl Einer, , won)Laredo Cycling Club2009-04-05Men - 05RoadLink
352009 San Diego Omnium GC (Shane Buysse, PAA / RE/MAX, won)Great Eagle Cycling Club2009-04-05Category 4OmniumLink
352009 Fort Davis Hammerfest (Brian Chung, Team ALS-C3, won)Laredo Cycling Club2009-04-04Men - 05RoadLink
382009 Fort Davis Hammerfest (Axl Einer, , won)Laredo Cycling Club2009-04-04Men - 05IndiLink
192009 San Diego Omnium RR (Andree Jessup, Unattached, won)Great Eagle Cycling Club2009-04-04Category 4RoadLink
672009 Fayetteville Stage Race (Todd Joachim, , won)2009-03-21Men - 4/5 - MR - 35-99RoadLink
622009 Fayetteville Stage Race (Patrick Healey, , won)2009-03-21Men - 4/5 - MR - 35-99IndiLink
262009 Tour de Murrieta Stage 2 (Devan Dunn, Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy, won)Great Eagle Cycling Club2009-03-15Category 4RoadLink
202009 Tour de Murrieta Stage 1 (Jeffrey Mabry, McGhie's High Roller Bicycle Club, won)Great Eagle Cycling Club2009-03-14Category 4CriteriumLink
192009 Callville Bay Classic (Robert Shaw, PAA / RE/MAX, won)Great Eagle Cycling Club2009-03-01Men - 04StagLink
192009 Callville Bay Classic (Steve Weixel, Platinum Performance Cycling Team, won)Great Eagle Cycling Club2009-02-28Men - 04RoadLink
232009 Callville Bay Classic (Shane Buysse, San Diego State University, won)Great Eagle Cycling Club2009-02-28Men - 04IndiLink
82009 Callville Bay Classic (Robert Shaw, PAA / RE/MAX, won)Great Eagle Cycling Club2009-02-28Men - 04CritLink
82009 Callville Bay Classic Stage 3 (Robert Shaw, PAA / RE/MAX, won)Great Eagle Cycling Club2009-02-28Category 4CriteriumLink
192009 Callville Bay Classic Stage 2 (Steve Weixel, Platinum Performance Cycling Team, won)Great Eagle Cycling Club2009-02-28Category 4RoadLink
232009 Callville Bay Classic Stage 1 (Shane Buysse, PAA / RE/MAX, won)Great Eagle Cycling Club2009-02-28Category 4Time TrialLink
192009 Callville Bay Classic GC (Robert Shaw, PAA / RE/MAX, won)Great Eagle Cycling Club2009-02-28Category 4StageLink
DNF2009 Boulevard Road Race (David Santos, Unattached, won)Great Eagle Cycling Club2009-02-07Men - Cat 4RoadLink
262009 Poor College Kids Road Race (Danny Lupold, Fast Friday, won)Great Eagle Cycling Club2009-01-31Category 4RoadLink
262009 Poor College Kids Road Race (Danny Lupold, Fast Friday, won)Great Eagle Cycling Club2009-01-31Men - Cat 4RoadLink
2008 Races
422008 Sisquoc RR (Joseph Patterson, UCLA Cycling-USCF, won)Bike Barn Racing Team2008-07-19Category 4RoadLink
352008 SCNCA Elite Crit Championships (Jared Shier, Cynergy Cycles Race Team, won)Bike Barn Racing Team2008-06-23Category 4CriteriumLink
42008 La Mirada GP (David Jacobson, Southern California Velo, won)Bike Barn Racing Team2008-06-21Category 4CriteriumLink
252008 Bicycle Johns GP (Joseph Ainsworth, Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling, won)Bike Barn Racing Team2008-06-15Category 4CriteriumLink
132008 San Fernando GP (michael hand, Santa Clarita Velo, won)Bike Barn Racing Team2008-06-14Category 4CriteriumLink
172008 Dana Point Criterium (Steven Masterson, Swami's Cycling Club, won)Bike Barn Racing Team2008-06-01Category 4CriteriumLink
332008 SCNCA Elite State RR (Michael Hutson, AIAGE Cycling Club, won)Bike Barn Racing Team2008-05-11Category 4RoadLink
292008 San Luis Rey RR (Seth Zaleski, Platinum Performance Cycling Team, won)Bike Barn Racing Team2008-05-04Category 4RoadLink
92008 Chuck Pontius Criterium (Stratton Easter, Kahala LaGrange, won)Bike Barn Racing Team2008-04-27Category 4CriteriumLink
62008 Redlands Criterium (Willis Sutcliff, Impact Racing, won)Bike Barn Racing Team2008-04-06Category 4CriteriumLink
2007 Races
72007 La Mirada GP (Scotty Tickemyer, Southern California Velo, won)Bike Barn Racing Team2007-07-07Jr Men 17-18CriteriumLink
92007 Vuelta Valencia (Zenon Culverhouse, Coates Cyclery/Arce Bros, won)Bike Barn Racing Team2007-05-12Other+Category 5CriteriumLink
172007 San Luis Rey RR (Mike Gratz, Unattached, won)Bike Barn Racing Team2007-05-06Other+Category 5BRoadLink
162007 Devils Punch Bowl RR (adam masters, Unattached, won)Bike Barn Racing Team2007-04-28Other+Category 5RoadLink
22007 Indio Grand Prix (James Miller, Helens Racing, won)Bike Barn Racing Team2007-03-31Other+Category 5CriteriumLink
42007 Mothballs Criterium (Scotty Tickemyer, Southern California Velo, won)Bike Barn Racing Team2007-02-04Jr Men 17-18CriteriumLink

Google results:

Loading...
t