Name: Matt Marshall


Career Statistics (2007 - 2016)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
5524.41214
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2016 Races
72016 Firebird XC & LoFi SUPER D - 2016 CO State Championships (Robb McGuffin, , won)2016-06-04Men 40+ Master Cat 3 MenXCLink
2012 Races
292012 UCLA Cycling Presents the: Shut Up Legs! Road Race (Nate Whitman, , won)Bailey Bikes2012-02-18Men - Cat 4RoadLink
2011 Races
332011 Vlees Huis Ronde Road Race (Yair Vetchtein, Fast Friday, won)Bailey Bikes2011-04-09Men - Cat 4RoadLink
32011 Peninsula Cliff Climb (Nick Gillock, Velo Club LaGrange, won)Bailey Bikes2011-01-30Men - Cat 4IndiLink
2010 Races
12010 Death Valley Road Stage Race-Fall (Matt Marshall, , won)2010-10-16Men - Cat 4strLink
272010 Elite Road Race Championship (Mikey Pendola, Team Helen's, won)Bailey Bikes2010-06-06Category 4RoadLink
272010 Golden Empire Classic & SCNCA RR Championships (Mikey Pendola, , won)2010-06-06Men - Cat 4RoadLink
282010 San Luis Rey RR (Daryl Bowman, Southern California Velo, won)Bailey Bikes2010-05-02Other+Masters 30+ 4-5RoadLink
342010 Devils Punchbowl RR (Peter Sutherland, Bear Valley Bikes, won)Bailey Bikes2010-04-24Category 4RoadLink
342010 Devils Punchbowl (Peter Sutherland, , won)2010-04-24Men - Cat 4rrLink
242010 Vlees Huis Road Race (Taylor Vaccari, , won)2010-04-18Men - Cat 4rrLink
242010 De Vlees Huis Ronde RR (Taylor Vaccari, Coates Cyclery Racing Team, won)Bailey Bikes2010-04-18Category 4RoadLink
122010 Cyclo Vets Omnium GC (Tim Page, Unattached, won)Bailey Bikes2010-04-11Other+Masters 35-44 Cat 4-5GCLink
122010 San Diego Cyclo-Vets Omnium (Tim Page, Cal Coast, won)Bailey Bikes2010-04-11Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-44StagLink
92010 Cyclo Vets Omnium RR (Patrik Kocian, Unattached, won)Bailey Bikes2010-04-10Other+Masters 35-44 Cat 4-5RoadLink
92010 San Diego Cyclo-Vets Omnium (Matthew Kocian, unattached, won)Bailey Bikes2010-04-10Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-44RoadLink
112010 Cyclo Vets Omnium TT (Gordon Walker, Fast Friday, won)Bailey Bikes2010-04-09Other+Masters 35-44 4-5Time TrialLink
112010 San Diego Cyclo-Vets Omnium (Gordon Walker, Fast Friday, won)Bailey Bikes2010-04-09Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-44IndiLink
72010 Curt Sutliff Memorial Santiago Canyon TT Series (Ryon Graf, Swami's Cycling Club, won)Bailey Bikes2010-03-06Men - Cat 4/5IndiLink
292010 Boulevard Road Race (Brian Wilson, Moment Cycle Sport, won)Bailey Bikes2010-02-06Category 4RoadLink
292010 Boulevard Road Race (Brian Wilson, , won)2010-02-06Men - Cat 4rrLink
2009 Races
282009 SCNCA TT Championships (Joe Galloway, Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks, won)Team Ranchos2009-05-23Category 4Time TrialLink
652009 San Luis Rey Road Cycling Classic (David Santos, Unattached, won)Team Ranchos2009-05-03Category 4RoadLink
DNF2009 Mark Reynolds San Luis Rey Road Cycling Classic (David Santos, Unattached, won)ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club2009-05-03Men - Cat 4RoadLink
382009 Devils Punchbowl (David Santos, Unattached, won)Team Ranchos2009-04-18Category 4RoadLink
382009 Devils Punchbowl (David Santos, Unattached, won)ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club2009-04-18Men - Cat 4RoadLink
272009 San Diego Omnium GC (Don Catton, San Diego Cyclo Vets, won)Team Ranchos2009-04-05Other+Masters 35+ 4-5OmniumLink
202009 San Diego Omnium RR (Peter Stevenson, Experience cycling, won)Team Ranchos2009-04-04Other+Masters 35+ 4-5RoadLink
102009 San Diego Omnium TT (Don Catton, San Diego Cyclo Vets, won)Team Ranchos2009-04-03Other+Masters 35+ 4-5Time TrialLink
542009 Boulevard Road Race (David Santos, Unattached, won)Team Ranchos2009-02-07Category 4RoadLink
542009 Boulevard Road Race (David Santos, Unattached, won)ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club2009-02-07Men - Cat 4RoadLink
2008 Races
82008 Curt Sutcliff TT (Robert Shaw, PAA, won)Acqua al 2/SDBC2008-10-11Other+Category 4-5Time TrialLink
72008 MT CHARLESTON HILL CLIMB (Matt Sheremeta, Celo Pacific, won)Acqua al 2 / SDBC2008-08-30Men - 04RoadLink
62008 Mt Charleston Hill Climb (Matt Sheremeta, Celo Pacific, won)Acqua al 2/SDBC2008-08-30Category 4RoadLink
512008 Ontario 5 (Evan Trubee, Century Road Club Of America, won)Acqua al 2/SDBC2008-08-24Other+Masters 30+ 4-5CriteriumLink
582008 Ontario 5 (Evan Trubee, Century Road Club Of America, won)Acqua al 2/SDBC2008-08-24Category 4CriteriumLink
482008 Sisquoc RR (Joseph Patterson, UCLA Cycling-USCF, won)Acqua al 2/SDBC2008-07-19Category 4RoadLink
412008 Dana Point Criterium (Steven Masterson, Swami's Cycling Club, won)Acqua al 2/SDBC2008-06-01Category 4CriteriumLink
422008 San Luis Rey RR (Seth Zaleski, Platinum Performance Cycling Team, won)Acqua al 2/SDBC2008-05-04Category 4RoadLink
482008 Barrio Logan GP (Ronald Groth, UC Cyclery/JW Flooring, won)Acqua al 2/SDBC2008-05-03Category 4CriteriumLink
312008 Devils Punch Bowl RR (Wesley Reutimann, PAA, won)Acqua al 2/SDBC2008-04-26Category 4RoadLink
142008 SD Cyclovets Omnium (Don Catton, San Diego Cyclo Vets, won)Acqua al 2/SDBC2008-04-13Other+Masters 35+ Cat 4-5OmniumLink
232008 SD Cyclovets Omnium CRIT (Don Catton, San Diego Cyclo Vets, won)Acqua al 2/SDBC2008-04-13Other+Masters 35+ Cat 4-5CriteriumLink
112008 SD Cyclovets Omnium RR (Peter Sutherland, Bear Valley Bikes, won)Acqua al 2/SDBC2008-04-12Other+Masters 35+ Cat 4-5RoadLink
102008 SD Cyclovets Omnium TT (Don Catton, San Diego Cyclo Vets, won)Acqua al 2/SDBC2008-04-11Other+Masters 35+ Cat 4-5Time TrialLink
42008 Curt Sutliff Memorial TT 2 (Ernest Lohman, Unattached, won)Acqua al 2/SDBC2008-04-05Other+Category 4-5Time TrialLink
372008 Del Mar Crit 2 (Ronald Groth, UC Cyclery/JW Flooring, won)Acqua al 2/SDBC2008-03-22Category 4CriteriumLink
252008 Del Mar Crit 1 (Christopher Declercq, Team Ranchos, won)Acqua al 2/SDBC2008-03-12Category 4CriteriumLink
2007 Races
302007 Ontario 5 (Scott Matsuda, Team Simple Green, won)Ranchos Cycling Club2007-08-27Category 4CriteriumLink
162007 Ladera Grand Prix (Ron Blackman, Unattached, won)Ranchos Cycling Club2007-08-19Other+Cat 5CriteriumLink
102007 Sisquoc RR (Henrie Coudere, , won)Ranchos Cycling Club2007-08-04Other+Cat 5ARoadLink
182007 San Marcos Criterium (Gerard Lumkong, , won)Ranchos Cycling Club2007-07-15Other+Category 5CircuitLink
72007 San Luis Rey RR (Bryan O'Dell, Unattached, won)Ranchos Cycling Club2007-05-06Other+Category 5ARoadLink
192007 Devils Punch Bowl RR (adam masters, Unattached, won)Ranchos Cycling Club2007-04-28Other+Category 5RoadLink
122007 Curt Sutliff Memorial TT 2 (Daniel DeCorolis, Unattached, won)Ranchos Cycling Club2007-04-07Other+Cat 4-5Time TrialLink
322007 Boulevard Road Race (Thomas Githens, Fast Friday, won)Ranchos Cycling Club2007-02-03Other+Category 5BRoadLink

Google results:

Loading...
t