Name: Michael Dessau


Career Statistics (2007 - 2014)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
10619.7173867
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2014 Races
832014 2014 USA Cycling Amateur & Para Road Nationals (James LaBerge, Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees, won)Hagens Berman Cycling2014-07-06Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - U23 - 19-22CriteriumLink
832014 2014 USA Cycling Amateur & Para Road Nationals (James LaBerge, Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees, won)Hagens Berman Cycling2014-07-06Men U23 19-22 Pro/Cat 1/2CRITLink
302014 2014 USA Cycling Amateur & Para Road Nationals (Taylor Eisenhart, BMC Development Team, won)Hagens Berman Cycling2014-07-04Men - U23 - 19-22Time TrialLink
302014 2014 USA Cycling Amateur & Para Road Nationals (Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart, BMC Development Team, won)Hagens Berman Cycling2014-07-04Men U23 19-22Time TrialLink
982014 2014 USA Cycling Amateur & Para Road Nationals (Tanner Putt, UCI CT: Bissell Development Cycling, won)Hagens Berman Cycling2014-07-03Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - U23 - 19-22Road RaceLink
982014 2014 USA Cycling Amateur & Para Road Nationals (Tanner Putt, UCI CT: Bissell Development Cycling, won)Hagens Berman Cycling2014-07-03Men U23 19-22 Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
DNF2014 Silver City's Tour of the Gila (Daniel Jaramillo Diez, Jamis Hagens Berman*, won)Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Prog2014-05-04Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Nrc StageRoad RaceLink
892014 Joe Martin Stage Race - NRC (Brad HUFF, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*, won)Hagens Berman Cycling2014-04-27Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Nrc StageCriteriumLink
802014 Joe Martin Stage Race - NRC (Ian CRANE, Jamis Hagens Berman*, won)Hagens Berman U-23 Cycling*2014-04-27Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Nrc 2Stage RaceLink
802014 Joe Martin Stage Race - NRC (Ian CRANE, Jamis Hagens Berman*, won)Hagens Berman U-23 Cycling*2014-04-27Men Nrc 2 Pro/Cat 1GCLink
892014 Joe Martin Stage Race - NRC (Brad HUFF, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*, won)Hagens Berman Cycling2014-04-27Men Nrc Stage Pro/Cat 1CRITLink
662014 Joe Martin Stage Race - NRC (Travis MCCABE, SmartStop Pro Cycling*, won)Hagens Berman Cycling2014-04-26Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Nrc StageRoad RaceLink
662014 Joe Martin Stage Race - NRC (Travis MCCABE, SmartStop Pro Cycling*, won)Hagens Berman Cycling2014-04-26Men Nrc Stage Pro/Cat 1RoadLink
1152014 Joe Martin Stage Race - NRC (Juan Jose HAEDO, Jamis Hagens Berman*, won)Hagens Berman Cycling2014-04-25Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Nrc StageRoad RaceLink
1152014 Joe Martin Stage Race - NRC (Juan Jose HAEDO, Jamis Hagens Berman*, won)Hagens Berman Cycling2014-04-25Men Nrc Stage Pro/Cat 1RoadLink
962014 Joe Martin Stage Race - NRC (Ian CRANE, Jamis Hagens Berman*, won)Hagens Berman Cycling2014-04-24Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Nrc StageIndividual Time TrialLink
962014 Joe Martin Stage Race - NRC (Ian CRANE, Jamis Hagens Berman*, won)Hagens Berman Cycling2014-04-24Men Nrc Stage Pro/Cat 1ITTLink
DNF2014 Tour of Walla Walla (Sebastian Trillini, , won)Hagens Berman Cycling2014-04-20Men - Cat 1/2Road RaceLink
142014 Tour of Walla Walla (David Richter, HSP, won)Hagens Berman Cycling2014-04-19Men - Cat 1/2CriteriumLink
592014 Tour of Walla Walla (David Richter, HSP, won)Hagens Berman Cycling2014-04-19Men - Cat 1/2Individual Time TrialLink
2013 Races
12013 5th Annual Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles (Michael Dessau, Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2013-09-02Men - SM Pro-1-2CritLink
62013 5th Annual Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles (Colby Pearce, GS Ciao, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2013-09-02Men - SM Pro-1-2StagLink
62013 5th Annual Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles (Kenett Peterson, Firefighters Racing UCI Elite, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2013-09-01Men - SM Pro-1-2RoadLink
92013 5th Annual Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles (James Peterman, Sonic Boom Racing Team, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2013-08-31Men - SM Pro-1-2TimeLink
12013 Best on Hess Time Trial (Michael Dessau, Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2013-08-24Men - JM 17-18TimeLink
12013 2013 Colorado Time Trial Championships (Michael Dessau, Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2013-06-15Men - JM 17-18TimeLink
102013 North Boulder Park Classic (Yannick Eckmann, California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2013-06-09Men - SM Pro-1-2CritLink
32013 City Park Crit (Jesse Goodrich, California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2013-06-02Men - SM Pro-1-2CritLink
102013 Coal Miners Classic / SKM (Josh Yeaton, Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2013-06-01Men - SM Pro-1-2CritLink
22013 Ideal Market Twin Peaks Mall Crits Presented by Ne (Drew Christopher, Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2013-05-30Men - SM Pro-1-2-3 - Oct-99CritLink
42013 Boulder Orthopedics Time Trial (James Peterman, Sonic Boom Racing Team, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2013-05-25Men - SM Pro-1-2TimeLink
352013 Superior Morgul (Chris Winn, Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2013-05-19Men - SM P-1-2RoadLink
202013 Superior Morgul (Chris Winn, Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2013-05-18Men - SM P-1-2CritLink
182013 Superior Morgul (James Peterman, Sonic Boom Racing Team, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2013-05-17Men - SM P-1-2TimeLink
92013 19th Annual Wheels of Thunder Classic (Robin Eckmann, California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2013-05-11Men - SM P-1-2CritLink
42013 The Koppenberg (K Frank Pipp, UCI CT: Bissell Cycling, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2013-05-05Men - SM Pro-1-2-3RoadLink
162013 Deer Trail Road Race (Kevin Selker, Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2013-04-28Men - SM P-1-2RoadLink
202013 Denver Federal Center Classic (Drew Christopher, Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2013-04-27Men - SM P-1-2CircLink
12013 Haystack Mountain Time Trials (Michael Dessau, Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2013-04-13Men - JM 17-18TimeLink
2012 Races
52012 Cross of the North (Maxx Chance, Clif Bar Development Cross Team, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2012-12-15Men - JM 17-18CyclLink
DNF2012 Boulder Racing CX #4 (Garrett Gerchar, Boulder Junior Cycling, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2012-11-17Men - JM 17-18CyclLink
222012 Tour of Vail Criterium (Luke Keough, Mock Orange Racing, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2012-09-30Men - Pro/Cat 1/2CritLink
22012 Boulder Racing CX #2 (Garrett Gerchar, Boulder Junior Cycling, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2012-09-22Men - Junior - 17-18CyclLink
12012 Boulder Racing CX #1 (Michael Dessau, Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2012-09-16Men - JM 17-18CyclLink
82012 North Boulder Park Classic (Frank Pipp, , won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2012-08-12Men - Pro/Cat 1/2CritLink
322012 North Boulder Park Classic (Kit Recca, Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2012-08-12Men - 3-4CritLink
62012 Racing For Hope (Josh Yeaton, Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2012-08-11Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 10-99CritLink
72012 Mike Nields Memorial Bannock Street Criterium (Jorge Espinoza, GS Ciao, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2012-08-05Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 10-99CritLink
12012 2012 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals (Imari Miller, SLIPSTREAM, won)SLIPSTREAM2012-07-15Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 16-18MadiLink
22012 2012 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals (Kaleb Koch, KC SQUARED, won)BLUE SLIPSTREAM2012-07-15Men - Junior - 10-18TeamLink
22012 2012 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals (Jonathon Schilling, SLIPSTREAM BLACK, won)SLIPSTREAM BLUE2012-07-13Men - Junior - 10--18 (4 Kilometers)TeamLink
42012 2012 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals (Raul Arias J.R., SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2012-07-12Men - Junior - Scratch Race - 17-18InteLink
52012 2012 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals (Zachary Carlson, Matrix/RBM/Matrix Cycling Club, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2012-07-12Men - Junior - Pursuit - 17-18InteLink
32012 2012 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals (Gregory Ratzell, Young Medalists / Team Rothrock/Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2012-07-12Men - Junior - Kilo - 17-18InteLink
32012 2012 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals (Alexander Freund, Davis Bike Club, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2012-07-12Men - Junior - Final - 17-18InteLink
52012 2012 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals (Gregory Ratzell, Young Medalists / Team Rothrock/Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2012-07-11Men - Junior - Points Race - 17-18InteLink
12012 2012 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals (Michael Dessau, Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2012-07-11Men - Junior - Flying Lap - 17-18InteLink
32012 2012 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals (Alexander Freund, Davis Bike Club, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2012-07-11Men - Junior - Elimination - 17-18InteLink
62012 2012 USA Cycling Juniors U23 Elite Road Nationals (Miguel Bryon, BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve2012-06-24Men - Junior - 17-18RoadLink
42012 2012 USA Cycling Juniors U23 Elite Road Nationals (Brendan Rhim, Woodstock Bicycle Club/ Killing, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve2012-06-22Men - Junior - 17-18CritLink
42012 2012 USA Cycling Juniors U23 Elite Road Nationals (Gregory Daniel, Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2012-06-21Men - Junior - 17-18TimeLink
12012 2012 Colorado Time Trial Championships (Michael Dessau, Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2012-06-16Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jm - 17-18TimeLink
202012 Sunshine Hillclimb Challenge (LeRoy Popowski, juwi-Slipstream, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2012-06-10Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Sm - 10-99RoadLink
12012 Haystack Mountain Time Trials (Michael Dessau, Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2012-04-21Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 17-18 (26.3 Kilometers)TimeLink
52012 Denver Federal Center Classic (Keith Harper, BOO Bicycles, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2012-04-14Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 10-99 (90 Minutes)CircLink
102012 Louisville Criterium (Josh Yeaton, Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2012-03-31Men - SM P-1-2 - 10-99 (75 Minutes)CritLink
22012 DU Criterium (Julian Kyer, Juwi Solar Cycling, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2012-03-18Men - Pro/Cat 1/2CritLink
12012 FrostBite TT (Michael Dessau, Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2012-03-03Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 17-18 (11.4 Miles)TimeLink
32012 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Gregory DANIEL, Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2012-02-12Men - Junior - 17-18StagLink
142012 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Gerardo MEDINA, Major Motion Junior Development, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2012-02-11Men - Junior - 17-18RoadLink
32012 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Gregory DANIEL, Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development, won)Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development2012-02-10Men - Junior - 17-18TimeLink
2011 Races
102011 USGP Cyclocross- New Belgium Cup (Logan OWEN, Team Redline, won)Unattached2011-10-08Men - Junior - 17-18CyclLink
22011 2011 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals (Ryan Gadow, SUB 49, won)Chipotle Junior Development Team2011-07-10Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18TeamLink
12011 2011 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals (Michael Dessau, Chipotle Junior Development Team, won)Chipotle Junior Development Team2011-07-10Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16OmniLink
22011 2011 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals (Gregory Ratzell, Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock, won)Chipotle Junior Development Team2011-07-09Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16 (.5 Kilometers)TimeLink
22011 2011 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals (Zack Gould, Chipotle Junior Development Team, won)Chipotle Junior Development Team2011-07-08Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16 (8 Kilometers)ScraLink
32011 2011 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals (Zachary Carlson, Matrix/RBM, won)Chipotle Junior Development Team2011-07-07Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16SpriLink
62011 2011 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals (Gregory Ratzell, Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock, won)Chipotle Junior Development Team2011-07-07Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16FlyiLink
52011 2011 USA Cycling Juniors U23 Elite Road Nationals (JAKE SILVERBERG, Zmotion Racing Team, won)Chipotle Junior Development Tea2011-06-25Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 15-16RoadLink
22011 2011 USA Cycling Juniors U23 Elite Road Nationals (Daniel Parks, Chipotle Junior Development Team, won)Chipotle Junior Development Team2011-06-24Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 15-16CritLink
52011 2011 USA Cycling Juniors U23 Elite Road Nationals (Jonathon Schilling, Chipotle Junior Development Team, won)Chipotle Junior Development Team2011-06-23Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16TimeLink
172011 SRAM Tour of the Gila (Jonathon Schilling, Chipotle Junior Development Team, won)Chipotle Junior Development Team2011-05-01Men - Cat 3StagLink
192011 SRAM Tour of the Gila (Jonathon Schilling, Chipotle Junior Development Team, won)Chipotle Junior Development Team2011-05-01Men - Cat 3RoadLink
32011 SRAM Tour of the Gila (Kempton Jackson, Gila Hike & Bike, won)Chipotle Junior Development Team2011-04-30Men - Cat 3CritLink
82011 SRAM Tour of the Gila (Nathan King, Church of the Big Ring p/b RealCyclist.com, won)Chipotle Junior Development Team2011-04-29Men - Cat 3IndiLink
82011 SRAM Tour of the Gila (Manuel Salas, Crazy Cat Cyclery, won)Chipotle Junior Development Team2011-04-28Men - Cat 3RoadLink
382011 SRAM Tour of the Gila (Kevin Koch, The Bike Shop GJ, won)Chipotle Junior Development Team2011-04-27Men - Cat 3RoadLink
12011 BIKES AND BUFFALOES (Michael Dessau, Chipotle Junior Development Team, won)Chipotle Junior Development Team2011-03-19Men - Cat 3CritLink
142011 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Philip O'Donnell, Team Specialized, won)Chipotle Junior Development Team2011-02-13Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16StagLink
12011 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Michael Dessau, Chipotle Junior Development Team, won)Chipotle Junior Development Team2011-02-13Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16CritLink
232011 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Geoffrey Curran, Team Surf City Cyclery, won)Chipotle Junior Development Team2011-02-12Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16RoadLink
22011 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Philip O'Donnell, Team Specialized, won)Chipotle Junior Development Team2011-02-11Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16IndiLink
2010 Races
82010 2010 USA Cycling Cyclo-cross Nationals (Logan Owen, , won)Above Category Racing2010-12-10Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16CyclLink
12010 2010 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals (Michael Dessau, , won)2010-07-11Men - Junior - 15-16PoinLink
32010 2010 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals (Kaleb Koch, , won)2010-07-10Men - Junior - 15-16TimeLink
32010 2010 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals (Kaleb Koch, Nova Cycle Sports Fo, won)Unattached2010-07-09Men - Junior - 15-16ScraLink
32010 2010 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals (Kaleb Koch, , won)2010-07-08Men - Junior - 15-16SpriLink
122010 USA Cycling 2010 Junior, U23 Elite Road Nationals (Miguel Bryon, Velocity, won)2010-06-26Men - JR - 15-16RoadLink
122010 2010 USA Cycling Juniors U23 Elite Nationals (Miguel Bryon, Velocity, won)2010-06-26Men - Junior - 15-16RoadLink
212010 USA Cycling 2010 Junior, U23 Elite Road Nationals (Erik Volotzky, Cycle World/Cycle World Road, won)2010-06-25Men - JR - 15-16CritLink
212010 2010 USA Cycling Juniors U23 Elite Nationals (Erik Volotzky, Cycle World/Cycle World Road, won)2010-06-25Men - Junior - 15-16CritLink
222010 USA Cycling 2010 Junior, U23 Elite Road Nationals (Colin Joyce, Idaho Cycling Enthus, won)Unattached2010-06-24Men - JR - 15-16TimeLink
222010 2010 USA Cycling Juniors U23 Elite Nationals (Colin Joyce, Idaho Cycling Enthus, won)Unattached2010-06-24Men - Junior - 15-16TimeLink
2009 Races
42009 USA Cycling National Cyclocross Championships (Logan Owen, Redline Bicycles, won)Team 5280/slipstream2009-12-11Men - JR - 15-16CyclLink
232009 USA Cycling Jr, U-23, Elite Road National Champion (Jonathon Schilling, Mesa, won)52802009-08-01Men - JR - 13-14CritLink
12009 USA Cycling Jr, U-23, Elite Road National Champion (Michael Dessau, 5280, won)52802009-07-31Men - JR - 13-14IndiLink
12009 USA Cycling Jr, U-23, Elite Road National Champion (Michael Dessau, 5280, won)52802009-07-28Men - JR - 13-14RoadLink
2008 Races
52008 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships (Logan Owen, NA, won)Team 5280/Slipstream2008-12-12Men - JR - JR - 13-14CyclLink
2007 Races
DNF2007 USCF Cyclocross National Championships (Logan Owen, Na, won)Boulder Cycle Sport2007-12-14Men - JR - JR - 13-14CyclLink
12007 USA Cycling National Festival Pres by Cal Giant (Michael Dessau, Swift Cycling, won)Swift Cycling2007-07-13Men - JR - JR - 10-12IndiLink

Google results:

Loading...
t