Name: Scott Matsuda


Career Statistics (2007 - 2016)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
9815.551148
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2016 Races
112016 Carlsbad Grand Prix of Cycling (Craig Miller, Browning Automotive p/b Corridor, won)Best-VIP p/b Mazda2016-07-17Men Master (nc) 45+ Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
62016 Grand Prix at the Great Park (Kirk GILLIGAN, , won)2016-04-21All SENIOR MAST 40+CRITLink
32016 Grand Prix at the Great Park (Vidal Estrada, , won)2016-04-14All SENIOR MAST 40+CRITLink
142016 Redlands Bicycle Classic Criteriums (Jon Nist, Monster Media/Spy R, won)OC Armada2016-04-10Men Cat 1/2/3/4CRITLink
12016 Grand Prix at the Great Park (Scott MATSUDA, , won)2016-03-17All SENIOR MAST 40+CRITLink
102016 Tour de Murrieta (Bryan WIERZCHUCKI, Impact Racing, won)Best-VIP p/b Mazda2016-03-13Men Master 30-99 Cat3/4OMNILink
182016 Roger Millikan Memorial Cycling Race (Craig Miller, Browning Automotive p/b Corridor, won)Best-VIP p/b Mazda2016-02-14Men Master Nc 45+ Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
2015 Races
482015 The SoCalCup Finale crit (Bart Clifford, Monster Media Elite Masters, won)Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage212015-08-30Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
72015 Redlands Bicycle Classic Criteriums (Pat Caro, Full Circle, won)Team Simple Green/Ca2015-04-12Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3CRITLink
352015 Redlands Bicycle Classic Criteriums (Rex Roberts, Esprit Velo, won)Team Simple Green/Ca2015-04-12Men Cat 3CRITLink
102015 CBR's Dominguez Hills Crit #3 (Charon Smith, Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW, won)Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage212015-03-08Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
72015 Dare To Race GP Race #2 (Thomas (Tommy) Robles, Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters, won)Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage212015-02-22Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4CRITLink
102015 Roger Millikan Mermorial Cycling Race (Kendal James, Team Rokform, won)Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage212015-02-08Men Senior Open Cat 3CRITLink
162015 Roger Millikan Mermorial Cycling Race (Charon Smith, Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW, won)Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage212015-02-08Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
292015 CBR Season Opener (Bill Harris, BBI-SIC Cycling, won)Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage212015-01-18Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
472015 CBR Season Opener (Zachary Harpin, Carefast, won)Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage212015-01-18Men Senior Open Cat 3/4CRITLink
442015 CBR Season Opener (Bryan Wierzchucki, Impact Racing Team, won)Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage212015-01-18Men Senior Open Cat 3CRITLink
2014 Races
102014 Ontario Series 6 (Ryan Dorris, , won)Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage212014-07-13Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+CriteriumLink
112014 Grand Prix at the Great Park (Russell Shapley, Team Simple Green, won)Team Simple Green2014-06-12Men - Masters - 35+CriteriumLink
22014 Grand Prix at the Great Park (David Valero, Team Velocity, won)Team Simple Green2014-06-05Men - Masters - 35+CriteriumLink
302014 Bicycle.net Crit (SoCalCup #5) (Christopher Rea, UCSB Cycling, won)Team Simple Green2014-05-26Men - Cat 3 - Senior - OpenCriteriumLink
302014 Bicycle.net Crit (SoCalCup #5) (Christopher Rea, UCSB Cycling, won)Team Simple Green2014-05-26Men Senior Open Cat 3CRITLink
252014 805 Citerium Weekend Lompoc VoF SCNCA Elite Championship (Christopher REA, UCSB Cycling, won)Team Simple Green2014-05-11Men - Cat 3 - Championship - OpenCriteriumLink
132014 805 Criterium Weekend Buellton Avenue of Flags (Christopher REA, UCSB Cycling, won)Team Simple Green2014-05-10Men - Cat 3 - Senior - OpenCriteriumLink
132014 805 Criterium Weekend Buellton Avenue of Flags (Christopher REA, UCSB Cycling, won)Team Simple Green2014-05-10Men Senior Open Cat 3CRITLink
62014 805 Criterium Weekend Hancock Twilight (David MILLER, Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21, won)Team Simple Green2014-05-09Men - Cat 3 - Senior - OpenCriteriumLink
62014 805 Criterium Weekend Hancock Twilight (David MILLER, Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21, won)Team Simple Green2014-05-09Men Senior Open Cat 3CRITLink
112014 Grand Prix at the Great Park (Ramon Cruz, Bahati-WTR, won)Team Simple Green2014-05-01Men - Masters - 40+CriteriumLink
72014 Grand Prix at the Great Park (Jason Johns, Pinnaclife Racing Team, won)Team Simple Green2014-04-24Men - Masters - 40+CriteriumLink
112014 Ontario Series 4 (Bart Clifford, Monster Media Elite Masters, won)Team Simple Green2014-04-20Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+CriteriumLink
102014 Grand Prix at the Great Park (Carl Hyndman, Team Rokform, won)Team Simple Green2014-04-17Men - Masters - 40+CriteriumLink
42014 Grand Prix at the Great Park (Russell Shapley, Team Simple Green, won)Team Simple Green2014-04-10Men - Masters - 40+CriteriumLink
72014 Grand Prix at the Great Park (Joshua Wolff, Team Rokform, won)Team Simple Green2014-04-03Men - Masters - 40+CriteriumLink
12014 Grand Prix at the Great Park (Scott Matsuda, Team Simple Green, won)Team Simple Green2014-03-27Men - Masters - 40+CriteriumLink
182014 Ontario Series 3 (Philip Tinstman, Monster Media Elite Masters, won)Team Simple Green2014-03-23Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+CriteriumLink
112014 Ontario Series 3 (Robert MacPherson, South Bay Wheelmen, won)Team Simple Green2014-03-23Men - Cat 3 - Senior - OPENCriteriumLink
32014 Grand Prix at the Great Park (Jason Johns, , won)2014-03-13Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35+/45+CriteriumLink
262014 Tour de Murrieta (Israel TAPIA, Bahati FoundationWinTeam Racing, won)Team Simple Green2014-03-08Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 30+CriteriumLink
262014 Tour de Murrieta (Israel TAPIA, Bahati FoundationWinTeam Racing, won)Team Simple Green2014-03-08Men Masters 30+ Cat 3/4CRITLink
522014 Ontario Series 2 (Scott Cochran, Monster Media Elite Masters, won)Team Simple Green2014-02-23Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+CriteriumLink
522014 Ontario Series 2 (Scott Cochran, Monster Media Elite Masters, won)Team Simple Green2014-02-23Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4CRITLink
2013 Races
472013 3rd Annual Kool n Fit Crit (Timothy McGee, Predator Carbon Repair, won)Team Simple Green/Bike Religion2013-06-09Men - Cat 3 - SeniorCritLink
202013 Public Safety Criterium (Daniel Zitter, ACQUA AL 2/SDBC, won)Team Simple Green/Bike Religion2013-05-27Men - Cat 3 - SeniorCritLink
482013 Barry Wolfe Grand Prix (Scott Cohen, LUX Pro Development, won)Team Simple Green/Bike Religion2013-05-26Men - Cat 3 - SeniorCritLink
2011 Races
DNF2011 USA Cycling 2011 Master Road Nationals (Jason Walker, Marc Pro - Strava, won)Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Green/Bike Religion2011-09-04Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-44RoadLink
942011 USA Cycling 2011 Master Road Nationals (Dean LaBerge, Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Masters, won)Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Green/Bike Religion2011-09-02Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-44CritLink
82011 Paramount Grand Prix (Michael Johnson, SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE, won)Team Simple Green/Bike Religion2011-07-17Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99CritLink
332011 Paramount Grand Prix (Marcos Corona, Paramount Racing, won)Team Simple Green/Bike Religion2011-07-17Men - Cat 3CritLink
62011 Ontario Airport Criterium 11th Annual #4 (Michael Onkels, CA Pools/DeWalt, won)Team Simple Green/Bike Religion2011-06-12Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99CritLink
152011 Mid Season Criterium #3 -13th Annual (Craig Turner, Team Redlands, won)Team Simple Green/Bike Religion2011-05-15Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99CritLink
342011 Mid Season Criterium #3 -13th Annual (Robbie Miranda, , won)Team Simple Green/Bike Religion2011-05-15Men - Cat 3CritLink
252011 Breakaway from Cancer Dana Point Grand Prix (Alex Darville, Echelon Santa Barbara, won)Team Simple Green/Bike Religion2011-05-01Men - Cat 3CritLink
402011 Tour de Murrieta (Ryan Schneider, Team Simple Green/Bike Religion, won)Team Simple Green/Bike Religion2011-03-12Men - Cat 3CritLink
52011 Dare to Race GP 13th Annual #1 (Craig Miller, Schroeder Iron Masters, won)Team Simple Green/Bike Religion2011-02-27Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99CritLink
62011 Dare to Race GP 13th Annual #1 (Ryan Schneider, Team Simple Green/Bike Religion, won)Team Simple Green/Bike Religion2011-02-27Men - Cat 3CritLink
2010 Races
202010 Blue Trolley Criterium (Jack Lindquist, , won)2010-07-03Women - Cat 3critLink
22010 Blue Trolley Criterium (Adam Smith, , won)2010-07-03Men - Cat 3/4 Master - 35-39critLink
92010 Ontario Airport Criterium (Lee Muse, IPA Sports, won)Team Simple Green2010-06-19Category 3CriteriumLink
142010 Elite Crit Championship (Salvador Maciel, Sho-air/Sonance, won)Team Simple Green2010-05-30Category 3CriteriumLink
12010 Chuck Pontius (Scott Matsuda, Team Simple Green, won)Team Simple Green2010-04-25Other+Masters 40+ 3-4CriteriumLink
12010 Chuck Pontius Memorial Criterium (Scott Matsuda, , won)2010-04-25Men - Cat 3/4 Master - 40-49critLink
142010 Redlands Criterium (Jamie Lanza, Pull Thru Racing, won)Team Simple Green2010-03-29Category 3CriteriumLink
142010 Redlands Bicycle Classic-Criterium (Jamie Lanza, Team Possabilities, won)Team Simple Green2010-03-28Men - 3CritLink
202010 Tour de Murrieta GP (Nate Geoffrion, All Sport-Team Swift, won)Team Simple Green2010-03-13Category 3CriteriumLink
202010 Tour de Murrieta (Nate Geoffrion, All Sport-Team Swift, won)Team Simple Green2010-03-13Men - Cat 3CritLink
72010 Dare to Race GP (Thomas Ferrara, UC Cyclery/JW Flooring, won)Team Simple Green2010-02-28Category 3CriteriumLink
72010 Dare to Race GP Series (Thomas Ferrara, , won)2010-02-28Men - Cat 3critLink
112010 Roger Millikan Memorial Criterium (Colt Peterson, Bike Religion, won)Team Simple Green2010-02-14Category 3CriteriumLink
2009 Races
152009 Ontario 5 (Andrew Ramage, Southern California Velo, won)Team Simple Green2009-08-23Category 3CriteriumLink
182009 Mid-Season Criterium (Marc Love, Team Possabilities, won)Team Simple Green2009-05-17Category 3CriteriumLink
112009 Dana Point Grand Prix (Devan Dunn, Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy, won)Team Simple Green2009-04-26Category 3CriteriumLink
112009 Dana Point Grand Prix (Devan Dunn, Unattached, won)Team Simple Green2009-04-26Men - Cat 3CritLink
162009 Easter Sunday GP (Trevor Haag, Swami's Cycling Club, won)Team Simple Green2009-04-12Category 3CriteriumLink
DNF2009 Downtown Long Beach Criterium (jordan haggard, Friends Cycling, won)Team Simple Green2009-04-04Men - Cat 3CritLink
92009 Redlands Criterium (Evan Trubee, Team Possabilities, won)Team Simple Green2009-03-29Category 3CriteriumLink
92009 Redlands Bicycle Classic-Criterium (Evan Trubee, CRCA/Big Wheel Tours, won)Simple Green2009-03-26Men - Cat 3CritLink
62009 Tour de Murrieta Stage 2 (Brian McCulloch, Team Possabilities, won)Team Simple Green2009-03-15Category 3RoadLink
182009 Tour de Murrieta Stage 1 (Kit Karzen, NOW-MS Society, won)Team Simple Green2009-03-14Category 3CriteriumLink
102009 Tour de Murrieta GC (Espen Kateraas, Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo, won)Team Simple Green2009-03-14Category 3OmniumLink
52009 Dare To Race (Kit Karzen, NOW-MS Society, won)Team Simple Green2009-02-22Category 3CriteriumLink
2008 Races
62008 Ontario 4 (Jack Oh, Kahala LaGrange, won)Team Simple Green2008-07-20Category 3CriteriumLink
182008 Torrance Criterium (Thomas Farley, Unattached, won)Team Simple Green2008-04-20Masters 35+CriteriumLink
102008 Redlands Criterium (Ryan Cleveland, Southern California Velo, won)Team Simple Green2008-04-06Category 3CriteriumLink
52008 Ontario 2 (Kit Karzen, NOW-MS Society, won)Team Simple Green2008-03-23Category 3CriteriumLink
2007 Races
12007 Ontario 5 (Scott Matsuda, Team Simple Green, won)Team Simple Green2007-08-27Category 4CriteriumLink
82007 Deluge Sport Drink Criterium (David Perez, Cynergy Cycles Race Team, won)Team Simple Green2007-07-29Category 4CriteriumLink
52007 Ontario GP (Jolon Sabo, Team Velosport, won)Team Simple Green2007-07-22Category 4CriteriumLink
112007 San Marcos Criterium (Joshua Gruenberg, San Diego Cyclo Vets, won)Team Simple Green2007-07-15Category 4CircuitLink
132007 La Mirada GP (David Perez, Cynergy Cycles Race Team, won)Team Simple Green2007-07-07Category 4CriteriumLink
32007 San Pedro Grand Prix (Kenny Robertson, Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling, won)Team Simple Green2007-06-23Category 4CriteriumLink
92007 Ontario - Juniors State Crit (James Keiser, G S Adams Avenue Bicycles, won)Team Simple Green2007-06-10Other+Masters 30 45CriteriumLink
52007 Ontario - Juniors State Crit (David Perez, Cynergy Cycles Race Team, won)Team Simple Green2007-06-10Category 4CriteriumLink
42007 Dana Point Criterium (Erik Eilers, Unattached, won)Team Simple Green2007-05-26Other+Masters 30+ 4-5CriteriumLink
32007 Ontario 3 (Kenneth Gregg, Vegas Velo Racing Team Inc, won)Team Simple Green2007-05-20Other+Masters 30+ 4-5CriteriumLink
272007 San Luis Rey RR (Mike Gratz, Unattached, won)Team Simple Green2007-05-06Other+Category 5BRoadLink
182007 Devils Punch Bowl RR (adam masters, Unattached, won)Team Simple Green2007-04-28Other+Category 5RoadLink
72007 Ontario 2 (James Bedrosian, Cynergy Cycles, won)Team Simple Green2007-04-08Other+Masters 30+ 4-5CriteriumLink
62007 Indio Grand Prix (James Miller, Helens Racing, won)Team Simple Green2007-03-31Other+Category 5CriteriumLink
82007 Redlands Criterium (Danny Lupold, Fast Friday, won)Team Simple Green2007-03-25Other+Category 5CriteriumLink
42007 Tour de Murrieta Stage 1 (Gregg Betonte, Reno Wheelmen, won)Team Simple Green2007-03-10Other+Category 5OmniumLink

Google results:

Loading...
t