Name: adam masters


Career Statistics (2007 - 2012)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
10623.411036
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2012 Races
282012 Tour de Murrieta (Alexandre Darville, Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Tea, won)Wonderful Pistachios2012-03-10Men - Cat 2CritLink
262012 Tour de Murrieta (Alexandre Darville, Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team, won)Wonderful Pistachios2012-03-09Men - Cat 2TimeLink
242012 UCLA Cycling Presents the: Shut Up Legs! Road Race (Stefano Barberi, CashCall Mortgage, won)Wonderful Pistachios2012-02-18Men - Cat 1/2RoadLink
2011 Races
402011 Chevron Manhattan Beach Grand Prix (Ryan Schneider, Team Simple Green/Bike Religion, won)Wonderful Pistachios2011-06-26Men - Cat 2CritLink
162011 Breakaway from Cancer Dana Point Grand Prix (Aaron Wimberley, Team Helen's, won)Wonderful Pistachios2011-05-01Men - Cat 2CritLink
792011 Sea Otter Classic -2011 ROAD (Cole House, Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te, won)Wonderful Pistachios2011-04-14Men - Pro/Cat 1/2CritLink
642011 San Dimas Stage Race (Justin Rossi, Marc Pro - Strava, won)Wonderful Pistachios2011-03-27Men - Cat 2StagLink
622011 San Dimas Stage Race (Lee Muse, CashCall Mortgage, won)Wonderful Pistachios2011-03-27Men - Cat 2CritLink
692011 San Dimas Stage Race (Justin Rossi, Marc Pro - Strava, won)Wonderful Pistachios2011-03-26Men - Cat 2RoadLink
752011 San Dimas Stage Race (James Peterman, Trek Bicycle Store, won)Wonderful Pistachios2011-03-25Men - Cat 2IndiLink
212011 Tour de Murrieta (Lee Muse, CashCall Mortgage, won)Wonderful Pistachios2011-03-12Men - Cat 2CritLink
232011 Tour de Murrieta (Lee Muse, CashCall Mortgage, won)Wonderful Pistachios2011-03-11Men - Cat 2IndiLink
322011 Roger Millikan Memorial Criterium (Ricky Escuela, , won)Wonderful Pistachios2011-02-13Men - Cat 1/2CritLink
2010 Races
162010 UCI Cyclocross - Los Angeles at GriffithPark (Jonny Weir, 1 Beer LA, won)NOW MS Society2010-11-06Men - Cat 4CyclLink
222010 Manhattan Beach Grand Prix (Jordan Itaya, Team Ranchos, won)NOW-MS Society2010-06-27Other+Cat 2CriteriumLink
DNF2010 Golden Empire Classic & SCNCA RR Championships (Lucas Binder, , won)2010-06-06Men - Cat 1/2RoadLink
272010 Elite Crit Championship (Sergio Hernandez, NOW-MS Society, won)NOW-MS Society2010-05-30Category 1-2CriteriumLink
372010 Downtown Long Beach Criterium (Eric Marcotte, , won)2010-05-08Men - Cat 1/2critLink
372010 Long Beach Grand Prix (Eric Marcotte, Team Pista Palace, won)NOW-MS Society2010-05-08Category 1-2CriteriumLink
282010 Torrance Criterium (Chris DeMarchi, Amgen-UBS Elite Masters, won)NOW-MS Society2010-04-18Category 1-2CriteriumLink
42010 Dana Point Grand Prix (Cory Williams, Major Motion Cycling Club, won)NOW-MS Society2010-04-11Men - 3CritLink
42010 Dana Point Grand Prix (Cory Williams, Major Motion Cycling Club, won)NOW-MS Society2010-04-11Category 3CriteriumLink
22010 Redlands Criterium (Jamie Lanza, Pull Thru Racing, won)NOW-MS Society2010-03-29Category 3CriteriumLink
22010 Redlands Bicycle Classic-Criterium (Jamie Lanza, Team Possabilities, won)NOW MS Society2010-03-28Men - 3CritLink
32010 Roger Millikan Memorial Criterium (Colt Peterson, Bike Religion, won)NOW-MS Society2010-02-14Category 3CriteriumLink
212010 Red Trolley Classic (Connor McCutcheon, Unattached, won)NOW-MS Society2010-02-07Category 3CriteriumLink
132010 Poor College Kids Road Race (Marco Arocha, Sho-air/Sonance, won)NOW-MS Society2010-01-30Category 3RoadLink
132010 Poor College Kids Road Race (Marco Arocha, Team Velosport Club, won)VRC2010-01-30Men - Cat 3RoadLink
2009 Races
32009 San Marcos Criterium (Trevor Haag, Swami's Cycling Club, won)NOW-MS Society2009-07-26Category 3CriteriumLink
32009 San Marcos Circuit Race (Trevor Haag, , won)2009-07-26- Cat 3 MencritLink
162009 Ontario GP (Sam Simmons, Southern California Velo, won)NOW-MS Society2009-07-19Category 3CriteriumLink
92009 Camp San Luis Road Race (Cory Bruno, Fog Racing, won)NOW-MS Society2009-07-04Category 3RoadLink
92009 Central Coast Cycling Classic-Road Race (Cory Bruno, , won)2009-07-04- Cat 3 MenrrLink
82009 Manhattan Beach Grand Prix (Cory Williams, Major Motion Cycling Club, won)NOW-MS Society2009-06-28Category 3CriteriumLink
92009 San Pedro Grand Prix (jordan haggard, Friends Cycling, won)NOW-MS Society2009-06-21Category 3CriteriumLink
42009 SCNCA Masters Elite Championships (David Santos, Unattached, won)NOW-MS Society2009-06-07Category 3RoadLink
62009 Barry Wolfe Grand Prix (Steven Salazar, Salazar Construction, won)NOW-MS Society2009-05-24Category 3CriteriumLink
62009 Barry Wolfe Grand Prix (Steven Salazar, , won)2009-05-24- Cat 3 MencritLink
182009 Ventura SR Stage 3 (Shane Buysse, PAA / RE/MAX, won)NOW-MS Society2009-05-17Category 3CircuitLink
152009 Ventura SR GC (Shane Buysse, PAA / RE/MAX, won)NOW-MS Society2009-05-17Category 3StageLink
172009 Ventura SR Stage 2 (Ron Takeda, Platinum Performance Cycling Team, won)NOW-MS Society2009-05-16Category 3RoadLink
312009 Ventura SR Stage 1 (Jacob Jolly, Swami's Cycling Club, won)NOW-MS Society2009-05-16Category 3Time TrialLink
232009 San Luis Rey Road Cycling Classic (Cory Bruno, Fog Racing, won)NOW-MS Society2009-05-03Category 3RoadLink
232009 Mark Reynolds San Luis Rey Road Cycling Classic (Cory Bruno, Fog Racing, won)NOW-MS Society2009-05-03Men - Cat 3RoadLink
182009 Dana Point Grand Prix (Devan Dunn, Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy, won)NOW-MS Society2009-04-26Category 3CriteriumLink
182009 Dana Point Grand Prix (Devan Dunn, Unattached, won)NOW-MS Society2009-04-26Men - Cat 3CritLink
282009 Devils Punchbowl (Devan Dunn, Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy, won)NOW-MS Society2009-04-18Category 3RoadLink
282009 Devils Punchbowl (Devan Dunn, Unattached, won)NOW-MS Society2009-04-18Men - Cat 3RoadLink
192009 Long Beach Bicycle GP (jordan haggard, Friends Cycling, won)NOW-MS Society2009-04-04Category 3CriteriumLink
192009 Downtown Long Beach Criterium (jordan haggard, Friends Cycling, won)NOW-MS Society2009-04-04Men - Cat 3CritLink
222009 Redlands Criterium (Evan Trubee, Team Possabilities, won)NOW-MS Society2009-03-29Category 3CriteriumLink
222009 Redlands Bicycle Classic-Criterium (Evan Trubee, CRCA/Big Wheel Tours, won)NOW MS Society2009-03-26Men - Cat 3CritLink
282009 San Dimas SR GC (Matthew Carinio, Bishops Peak/ArtsCyclery.com, won)NOW-MS Society2009-03-22Category 3StageLink
532009 San Dimas SR Stage 3 (Kit Karzen, NOW-MS Society, won)NOW-MS Society2009-03-22Category 3RoadLink
322009 San Dimas SR Stage 2 (Kit Karzen, NOW-MS Society, won)NOW-MS Society2009-03-21Category 3CriteriumLink
352009 San Dimas SR Stage 1 (Paul Famiglietti, Prolong Energy, won)NOW-MS Society2009-03-20Category 3Time TrialLink
102009 Tour de Murrieta Stage 1 (Kit Karzen, NOW-MS Society, won)NOW-MS Society2009-03-14Category 3CriteriumLink
172009 Tour de Murrieta GC (Espen Kateraas, Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo, won)NOW-MS Society2009-03-14Category 3OmniumLink
122009 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Brandon Trafton, Central Valley Cycling, won)Now-MS Society U232009-02-15Men - 03CritLink
422009 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Tim Allen, Team Waste Management, won)Now-MS Society U232009-02-14Men - 03RoadLink
512009 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Bryan Bitter, , won)Now-MS Society U232009-02-13Men - 03 - GcStagLink
782009 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Greg Krause, , won)Now-MS Society U232009-02-13Men - 03IndiLink
DNF2009 Boulevard Road Race (Diego Yepez, Cimarrones Cycling, won)NOW-MS Society2009-02-07Men - Cat 3RoadLink
2008 Races
22008 LAVRA Cup 3 (Scott Lelieur, Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA), won)NOW-MS Society2008-09-27Other+Category 4-5TRLink
342008 Ontario 5 (Scott Hammack, Acqua al 2/SDBC, won)NOW-MS Society2008-08-24Category 3CriteriumLink
282008 Brentwood Grand Prix (Joshua Courtney, Southern California Velo, won)NOW-MS Society2008-08-17Category 3CriteriumLink
362008 Sisquoc RR (Tyler Locke, Santa Clarita Velo, won)NOW-MS Society2008-07-19Category 3RoadLink
62008 San Fernando GP (Tyler Locke, Santa Clarita Velo, won)NOW-MS Society2008-06-14Category 3CriteriumLink
92008 Ontario Airport Crit (Juan Gutierrez, Team DARE, won)NOW-MS Society2008-06-01Category 3CriteriumLink
182008 Dana Point Criterium (Brian McCulloch, Team Possabilities, won)NOW-MS Society2008-06-01Category 3CriteriumLink
42008 Barry Wolf Memorial GP (Danny Kam, NU Vision Cyclery, won)NOW-MS Society2008-05-25Category 3CriteriumLink
152008 Ontario 3 (Aaron Schneider, NOW-MS Society, won)NOW-MS Society2008-05-18Category 3CriteriumLink
192008 SCNCA Elite State RR (Marcus McKinnon, Fast Friday, won)NOW-MS Society2008-05-11Category 3RoadLink
512008 The Ben D. Altamiran Tour of the Gila (Brian Loflin, Team Echelon Spokes and Slopes, won)Now-MS Society U232008-05-04Men - 03StagLink
412008 The Ben D. Altamiran Tour of the Gila (Brad Winn, , won)Now-MS Society U232008-05-04Men - 03RoadLink
562008 The Ben D. Altamiran Tour of the Gila (Nick Schaffner, Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing, won)Now-MS Society U232008-05-03Men - 03CritLink
472008 The Ben D. Altamiran Tour of the Gila (Evan Bowman, Team Waste Management, won)Now-MS Society U232008-05-02Men - 03IndiLink
642008 The Ben D. Altamiran Tour of the Gila (Julio A. Cirici, Team Hino/Pizza Hut, won)Now-MS Society U232008-05-01Men - 03RoadLink
412008 The Ben D. Altamiran Tour of the Gila (Brian Loflin, Team Echelon Spokes and Slopes, won)Now-MS Society U232008-04-30Men - 03RoadLink
82008 Torrance Criterium (James Miller, Team Helen's, won)NOW-MS Society2008-04-20Category 3CriteriumLink
52008 Garrett Lemire Memorial Grand Prix (Casey Weaver, NOW-MS Society, won)NOW-MS Society2008-04-13Category 3CriteriumLink
402008 San Dimas Stage Race GC (Nathaniel English, ZteaM, won)NOW-MS Society2008-03-30Category 3GCLink
82008 San Dimas Stage Race Stage 3 (Danny Kam, NU Vision Cyclery, won)NOW-MS Society2008-03-30Category 3CriteriumLink
52008 San Dimas Stage Race Stage 2 (Danny Kam, NU Vision Cyclery, won)NOW-MS Society2008-03-29Category 3RoadLink
612008 San Dimas Stage Race Stage 1 (Nathaniel English, ZteaM, won)NOW-MS Society2008-03-28Category 3Time TrialLink
472008 Ontario 2 (Kit Karzen, NOW-MS Society, won)NOW-MS Society2008-03-23Category 3CriteriumLink
802008 Ontario 2 (Karl Menzies, FCS Cycling Club, won)NOW-MS Society2008-03-23Category 1-2CriteriumLink
272008 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Chris Lyman, ZteaM, won)Team Now-MS2008-02-15Men - 04StagLink
2007 Races
132007 Ontario 5 (Scott Matsuda, Team Simple Green, won)Unattached2007-08-27Category 4CriteriumLink
92007 Ladera Grand Prix (Robert Meyer, Unattached, won)Unattached2007-08-19Category 4CriteriumLink
142007 Sisquoc RR (Kevin Anderson, Kahala LaGrange, won)Unattached2007-08-04Category 4RoadLink
122007 Ontario GP (Jolon Sabo, Team Velosport, won)Unattached2007-07-22Category 4CriteriumLink
82007 San Marcos Criterium (Joshua Gruenberg, San Diego Cyclo Vets, won)Unattached2007-07-15Category 4CircuitLink
102007 Paramount - Masters State Crit (Albert Gonzalez, , won)Unattached2007-06-24Other+Cat 4-5CriteriumLink
102007 Paramount - Masters State Crit (Albert Gonzalez, , won)Unattached2007-06-24Category 4CriteriumLink
392007 Masters Elite State RR (Jarette Capelli, NONSTOP CICLISMO, won)Unattached2007-06-10Category 4RoadLink
212007 West LA College GP (Anton Petrov, UCLA Cycling-USCF, won)Unattached2007-05-20Category 4CriteriumLink
82007 Vuelta Valencia (Christopher Ellefson, TGI/Hazards Cycling Team, won)Unattached2007-05-12Category 4CriteriumLink
182007 San Luis Rey RR (Ryan Cleveland, Southern California Velo, won)Unattached2007-05-06Category 4RoadLink
12007 Devils Punch Bowl RR (adam masters, Unattached, won)Unattached2007-04-28Other+Category 5RoadLink
82007 Conquer the Canyons (SCOTT POWELL, Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA), won)Unattached2007-04-22Other+Category 5BGCLink
22007 Torrance Criterium (Danny Lupold, Fast Friday, won)Unattached2007-04-15Other+Category 5bCriteriumLink
52007 Torrance Criterium (Danny Lupold, Fast Friday, won)Unattached2007-04-15Other+Category 5aCriteriumLink
42007 Garret Lemire Memorial Grand Prix (Anthony Aker, Fast Friday, won)Unattached2007-04-01Other+Category 4-5CriteriumLink
22007 Redlands Criterium (Danny Lupold, Fast Friday, won)Unattached2007-03-25Other+Category 5CriteriumLink
72007 Tour de Murrieta (Gregg Betonte, Reno Wheelmen, won)Unattached2007-03-11Other+Category 5OmniumLink
22007 Tour de Murrieta Stage 2 (Gregg Betonte, Reno Wheelmen, won)Unattached2007-03-11Other+Category 5OmniumLink
152007 Tour de Murrieta Stage 1 (Gregg Betonte, Reno Wheelmen, won)Unattached2007-03-10Other+Category 5OmniumLink

Google results:

Loading...
t